Prices updated daily — 23 October 2026

Product type overview

baking kit sits within Baking Ingredients, part of Bread & Bakery. On this page you compare 61 products from 9 UK supermarkets: Aldi, ASDA, Co-op, Iceland, Morrisons, Ocado, Sainsbury's, Tesco and Waitrose. The lowest unit price for baking kit is £2.70/kg at Tesco. In total, 4 variants of baking kit are compared (different pack sizes and compositions). All prices are normalised to the same unit (per kilogram, per litre or per piece) so that packs of different sizes can be compared fairly — a larger pack is not automatically the best value. The ranking below shows, per variant, which supermarket currently has the sharpest price, including own-label products alongside national brands. Prices refresh daily from the retailers' own public price lists, so you never see stale offers when planning your weekly shop. Allsupers uses no affiliate links or paid placement; the ranking is purely price-based and updated from public data.

Cheapest baking kit

Compare 52 products priced per kilo across 9 supermarkets (61 in total)

baking kit — compare prices across 9 supermarkets

Tesco Finest Garlic & Rosemary Focaccia Mix 500g
Tesco

TESCO finest

Tesco Finest Garlic & Rosemary Focaccia Mix 500g

500 g

£1.35

£2.70/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Dr. Oetker Halloween Biscuit Decorating Kit
Morrisons

Dr. Oetker

Dr. Oetker Halloween Biscuit Decorating Kit

1 kg

£5.00

£5.00/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
M&S Simply Bake Cinnamon Bun Kit
Ocado

M&S

M&S Simply Bake Cinnamon Bun Kit

490 g

£2.50

£5.10/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA School Cake & Custard Kit 436g
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA School Cake & Custard Kit 436g

436 g

£2.50

£5.73/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Haunted Mini Village Biscuit Kit 387g
£2.25 Clubcard Price
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco Haunted Mini Village Biscuit Kit 387g

387 g

£2.25£3.50

£5.81/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's 400g Halloween Brookie Monsters Kit
Nectar Price
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's 400g Halloween Brookie Monsters Kit

400 g

£2.50£3.20

£6.25/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA Christmas Pudding Brownie Bite Kit 344g
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA Christmas Pudding Brownie Bite Kit 344g

405 g

£2.54

£6.27/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Spider Web Cookie Cauldron Kit 359g
£2.25 Clubcard Price
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco Spider Web Cookie Cauldron Kit 359g

359 g

£2.25£3.50

£6.27/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Dr.Oetker The Spooks of Halloween Chocolate Monster Mix Baking & Decorating Kit 370g
ASDA

Dr.Oetker

Dr.Oetker The Spooks of Halloween Chocolate Monster Mix Baking & Decorating Kit 370g

370 g

£2.46

£6.65/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Day of the Dead Biscuit Kit 668g
£4.45 Clubcard Price
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco Day of the Dead Biscuit Kit 668g

668 g

£4.45£4.95

£6.66/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Chocolate Cupcake Kit 315G
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco Chocolate Cupcake Kit 315G

315 g

£2.20

£6.98/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA Giant Gingerbread Man & Tree Biscuit Kit 365g
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA Giant Gingerbread Man & Tree Biscuit Kit 365g

365 g

£2.60

£7.12/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA Horror Emporium Mummy Mayhem Cookie Kit 331g
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA Horror Emporium Mummy Mayhem Cookie Kit 331g

330 g

£2.50

£7.58/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA Bake Some Boobs Biscuit Kit 310g
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA Bake Some Boobs Biscuit Kit 310g

310 g

£2.50

£8.06/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Witches Legs Cupcake Kit 303g
£2.50 Clubcard Price
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco Witches Legs Cupcake Kit 303g

303 g

£2.50£2.85

£8.25/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA Horror Emporium Trick or Treat Cupcake Kit 312g
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA Horror Emporium Trick or Treat Cupcake Kit 312g

300 g

£2.50

£8.33/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Finest Dark Belgian Chocolate Millionaire's Shortbread Kit 400g
Tesco

TESCO finest

Tesco Finest Dark Belgian Chocolate Millionaire's Shortbread Kit 400g

400 g

£3.50

£8.75/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA Christmas Tree Chocolate Cupcake Kit 281g
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA Christmas Tree Chocolate Cupcake Kit 281g

281 g

£2.50

£8.90/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA Melting Snowman Shortbread Kit 279g
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA Melting Snowman Shortbread Kit 279g

279 g

£2.50

£8.96/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Create Your Own Gingerbread House 613G
£5.50 Clubcard Price
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco Create Your Own Gingerbread House 613G

613 g

£5.50£7.00

£8.97/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Design Your Own Christmas Tree Kit 219g
£2.00 Clubcard Price
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco Design Your Own Christmas Tree Kit 219g

219 g

£2.00£2.55

£9.13/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons Gingerbread Haunted House Kit  642g
Morrisons

Morrisons

Morrisons Gingerbread Haunted House Kit 642g

642 g

£6.00

£9.35/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Waitrose Christmas Cake Kit
Waitrose

Waitrose Ltd

Waitrose Christmas Cake Kit

1.57 kg

£14.75

£9.39/kg

Waitrose

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA Gingerbread & White Chocolate Cookie Kit 265g
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA Gingerbread & White Chocolate Cookie Kit 265g

265 g

£2.54

£9.58/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
M&S Build Your Own Chocolate Haunted House
Ocado

M&S

M&S Build Your Own Chocolate Haunted House

717 g

£7.00

£9.76/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Dr. Oetker 484g The Spooks of Halloween Biscuit Decorating Kit
Nectar Price
Sainsbury's

Dr. Oetker

Dr. Oetker 484g The Spooks of Halloween Biscuit Decorating Kit

484 g

from£5.00£5.50

£10.33/kg

Sainsbury's
Tesco
Waitrose

at 3 supermarkets

0
M&S Build Your Own Gingerbread House Kit
Ocado

M&S

M&S Build Your Own Gingerbread House Kit

667 g

£7.00

£10.49/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Free From 285g Vanilla Flavour Cupcake Baking Kit
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Free From 285g Vanilla Flavour Cupcake Baking Kit

285 g

£3.00

£10.53/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Waitrose Christmas Build Your Own Gingerbread House
Waitrose

Waitrose Ltd

Waitrose Christmas Build Your Own Gingerbread House

654 g

£7.00

£10.70/kg

Waitrose

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA Air Fryer Chocolate & Marshmallow Cookie Kit 265g
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA Air Fryer Chocolate & Marshmallow Cookie Kit 265g

265 g

£2.85

£10.75/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Cake Décor 232g Spider Web & Skeleton Cupcake Kit, Limited Edition
Sainsbury's

Cake Décor

Cake Décor 232g Spider Web & Skeleton Cupcake Kit, Limited Edition

232 g

£2.50

£10.78/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Monster Fingers Shortbread Kit 180g
£1.95 Clubcard Price
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco Monster Fingers Shortbread Kit 180g

180 g

£1.95£2.85

£10.83/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco American Style Pancake Kit 220G
£2.45 Clubcard Price
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco American Style Pancake Kit 220G

220 g

£2.45£2.95

£11.14/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's 663g Gingerbread House Kit
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's 663g Gingerbread House Kit

663 g

£7.50

£11.31/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Minions Cupcake Kit 182g
Tesco

minions

Minions Cupcake Kit 182g

182 g

from£2.25

£12.36/kg

ASDA
Sainsbury's
Tesco

at 3 supermarkets

0
The Daily Bakery Halloween Gary The Ghost Gingerbread Kit 177g
Iceland

The Daily Bakery

The Daily Bakery Halloween Gary The Ghost Gingerbread Kit 177g

177 g

£2.25

£12.71/kg

Iceland

at 1 supermarket

0
The Daily Bakery Halloween Gingerbread Frank Kit 177g
Iceland

The Daily Bakery

The Daily Bakery Halloween Gingerbread Frank Kit 177g

177 g

£2.25

£12.71/kg

Iceland

at 1 supermarket

0
Dr. Oetker Halloween Pumpkin & Skull Biscuit Decorating Kit
Ocado

Dr Oetker

Dr. Oetker Halloween Pumpkin & Skull Biscuit Decorating Kit

484 g

£6.50

£13.43/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Squishmallows Original Biscuit Kit 186g
ASDA

Squishmallows

Squishmallows Original Biscuit Kit 186g

186 g

£2.50

£13.44/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco 5 Decorate Your Own Gingerbread Men Kit 199G
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco 5 Decorate Your Own Gingerbread Men Kit 199G

199 g

£2.75

£13.82/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate House Kit
Waitrose

Cadbury Dairy Milk

Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate House Kit

840 g

£12.00

£14.29/kg

Waitrose

at 1 supermarket

0
Bluey Chocolate Cupcake Kit 171g
ASDA

Bluey

Bluey Chocolate Cupcake Kit 171g

171 g

£2.50

£14.62/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Waitrose Snowball Cookie Baking Bottle Kit
Waitrose

Waitrose Ltd

Waitrose Snowball Cookie Baking Bottle Kit

408 g

£6.00

£14.71/kg

Waitrose

at 1 supermarket

0
Cake Decor Crayola Safari Biscuit Kit 217g
Morrisons

Cake Decor

Cake Decor Crayola Safari Biscuit Kit 217g

217 g

£3.25

£14.98/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Waitrose Chocolate Santa Brownie Bites Baking Bottle Kit
Waitrose

Waitrose Ltd

Waitrose Chocolate Santa Brownie Bites Baking Bottle Kit

383 g

£6.00

£15.67/kg

Waitrose

at 1 supermarket

0
Create A Treat Mini Gingerbread House
Ocado

Create A Treat

Create A Treat Mini Gingerbread House

411 g

£7.00

£17.03/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Bubbleology Kit Fruit 545g
ASDA

Unbranded

Bubbleology Kit Fruit 545g

545 g

£9.50

£17.43/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
 Craft & Crumb Cool Cats Biscuits & Craft kit 249g
Tesco

CRAFT & CRUMB

Craft & Crumb Cool Cats Biscuits & Craft kit 249g

249 g

£4.50

£18.07/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Create A Treat Gingerbread Kids Cookie Kit
Ocado

Create A Treat

Create A Treat Gingerbread Kids Cookie Kit

181 g

£3.50

£19.34/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Create A Treat Gingerbread House Mini Village
Ocado

Create A Treat

Create A Treat Gingerbread House Mini Village

299 g

£6.00

£20.07/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
1-50 / 52