Prices updated daily — 23 October 2026

Product type overview

other sits within Cold Cuts, part of Cheese, Cold Cuts & Deli. On this page you compare 317 products from 9 UK supermarkets: Aldi, ASDA, Co-op, Iceland, Morrisons, Ocado, Sainsbury's, Tesco and Waitrose. The lowest unit price for other is £2.00/kg at Iceland. In total, 1 variant of other is compared. All prices are normalised to the same unit (per kilogram, per litre or per piece) so that packs of different sizes can be compared fairly — a larger pack is not automatically the best value. The ranking below shows, per variant, which supermarket currently has the sharpest price, including own-label products alongside national brands. Prices refresh daily from the retailers' own public price lists, so you never see stale offers when planning your weekly shop. Allsupers uses no affiliate links or paid placement; the ranking is purely price-based and updated from public data.

Cheapest other

Compare 311 products priced per kilo across 9 supermarkets (317 in total)

other — compare prices across 9 supermarkets

Cooked Meat Deal 4 x 275g
Iceland

Unbranded

Cooked Meat Deal 4 x 275g

1.1 kg

£2.20

£2.00/kg

Iceland

at 1 supermarket

0
Iceland Roast Chicken Drumsticks 370g
3 for £5.00
Iceland

Iceland

Iceland Roast Chicken Drumsticks 370g

370 g

£1.67£2.60

£4.51/kg

Iceland

at 1 supermarket

0
Iceland BBQ Chicken Drumsticks 370g
3 for £5.00
Iceland

Iceland

Iceland BBQ Chicken Drumsticks 370g

370 g

£1.67£2.60

£4.51/kg

Iceland

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA 2 Chicken & Bacon Slices 300g
Any 2 for £3
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA 2 Chicken & Bacon Slices 300g

300 g

£1.50£1.74

£5.00/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Tahira Spicy Chicken Franks x10 340g
Sainsbury's

Tahira

Tahira Spicy Chicken Franks x10 340g

340 g

£1.70

£5.00/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Barakat Doner Kebab
Morrisons

Barakat

Barakat Doner Kebab

500 g

£2.50

£5.00/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA Smoked Ham & Mature Cheddar Slices 300g
Any 2 for £3
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA Smoked Ham & Mature Cheddar Slices 300g

300 g

£1.50£1.75

£5.00/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Delicatessen Fine Eating Chicken Bites 200g
Iceland

Delicatessen Fine Eating

Delicatessen Fine Eating Chicken Bites 200g

200 g

£1.00

£5.00/kg

Iceland

at 1 supermarket

0
Delicatessen Fine Eating Swedish Style Meatballs 200g
Iceland

Delicatessen Fine Eating

Delicatessen Fine Eating Swedish Style Meatballs 200g

200 g

£1.00

£5.00/kg

Iceland

at 1 supermarket

0
Dohertys White Pudding 200g
Iceland

Dohertys

Dohertys White Pudding 200g

200 g

£1.00

£5.00/kg

Iceland

at 1 supermarket

0
Cooked Meat Trimmings
Aldi

Unbranded

Cooked Meat Trimmings

400 g

£2.25

£5.62/kg

Aldi

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Sweet & Smoky Cooked British Chicken Drumsticks 430g
Nectar Price
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Sweet & Smoky Cooked British Chicken Drumsticks 430g

430 g

£2.50£3.75

£5.81/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Denny White Pudding 199g
Iceland

Henry Denny & Sons

Denny White Pudding 199g

199 g

£1.19

£5.98/kg

Iceland

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA Chicken & Stuffing 250g
Any 2 for £3
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA Chicken & Stuffing 250g

250 g

£1.50£1.75

£6.00/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Simon Howie Original Haggis 454g
Morrisons

Simon Howie

Simon Howie Original Haggis 454g

454 g

£2.75

£6.06/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA Extra Tasty Whole Roast Chicken 950g
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA Extra Tasty Whole Roast Chicken 950g

950 g

£6.22

£6.55/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Sweet & Smoky BBQ Cooked British Chicken Wings 525g
Nectar Price
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Sweet & Smoky BBQ Cooked British Chicken Wings 525g

525 g

£3.50£4.50

£6.67/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Firecracker Cooked British Chicken Wings 525g (ready to eat)
Nectar Price
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Firecracker Cooked British Chicken Wings 525g (ready to eat)

525 g

£3.50£4.50

£6.67/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Simon Howie Traditional White Pudding
Morrisons

Simon Howie

Simon Howie Traditional White Pudding

220 g

£1.50

£6.82/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Ocado British Whole Roast Chicken
Ocado

Ocado

Ocado British Whole Roast Chicken

900 g

£6.50

£7.22/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
M&S Ready to Eat Whole Roast Chicken
Ocado

M&S

M&S Ready to Eat Whole Roast Chicken

1.1 kg

£8.00

£7.27/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA Roast Chicken Drumsticks 450g
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA Roast Chicken Drumsticks 450g

450 g

£3.30

£7.33/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Westaways Traditional Hogs Pudding 380g
Rollback
ASDA

Westaways

Westaways Traditional Hogs Pudding 380g

380 g

£2.80£3.80

£7.37/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Slow Cooked BBQ Pork Spare Ribs
Aldi

OAKHURST

Slow Cooked BBQ Pork Spare Ribs

600 g

£4.49

£7.48/kg

Aldi

at 1 supermarket

0
Iceland Roasted Chicken Thighs 400g
Iceland

Iceland

Iceland Roasted Chicken Thighs 400g

400 g

£3.00

£7.50/kg

Iceland

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons Smoked Gammon Joint 600g
OFFER
Morrisons

Morrisons

Morrisons Smoked Gammon Joint 600g

600 g

£4.50

£7.50/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Hull's of Ballymena 4 Veg Roll Slices 232g
Iceland

Hull's of Ballymena

Hull's of Ballymena 4 Veg Roll Slices 232g

232 g

£1.75

£7.54/kg

Iceland

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's 1.65kg Cooked Chicken Wings and Drumsticks Sharing Platter
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's 1.65kg Cooked Chicken Wings and Drumsticks Sharing Platter

1.65 kg

£12.50

£7.58/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Macsween 2x2 Haggis & Black Pudding Slices 227g
ASDA

Macsween

Macsween 2x2 Haggis & Black Pudding Slices 227g

227 g

£1.75

£7.71/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Macsween Haggis
Morrisons

MacSween

Macsween Haggis

400 g

£3.20

£8.00/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA Slow Cooked Smoky BBQ Pulled Pork 500g
Any 3 for £12
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA Slow Cooked Smoky BBQ Pulled Pork 500g

500 g

£4.00£5.47

£8.00/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Speyside White Pudding 220g
ASDA

Speyside

Speyside White Pudding 220g

220 g

£1.82

£8.27/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Cookstown Slow Cooked Pulled Pork 360g
Iceland

Cookstown

Cookstown Slow Cooked Pulled Pork 360g

360 g

£3.00

£8.33/kg

Iceland

at 1 supermarket

0
Spam Fritters
Morrisons

Spam

Spam Fritters

300 g

£2.50

£8.33/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Roast British Cooked Chicken Legs x2 300g
Nectar Price
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Roast British Cooked Chicken Legs x2 300g

300 g

£2.50£3.00

£8.33/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Oakpark Lean & Tasty Turkey Pudding 6 Slices 180g
Iceland

Oakpark

Oakpark Lean & Tasty Turkey Pudding 6 Slices 180g

180 g

£1.50

£8.33/kg

Iceland

at 1 supermarket

0
Speyside Specialities White Pudding
Morrisons

Speyside Specialities

Speyside Specialities White Pudding

220 g

£1.85

£8.41/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Clonakilty Black & White Pudding 260g
Rollback
ASDA

Clonakilty

Clonakilty Black & White Pudding 260g

260 g

£2.22£2.76

£8.54/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Iceland Chinese Pulled Pork 468g
3 for £12.00
Iceland

Iceland

Iceland Chinese Pulled Pork 468g

468 g

£4.00£4.50

£8.55/kg

Iceland

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Hot Buffalo Cooked British Chicken Wings 525g
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Hot Buffalo Cooked British Chicken Wings 525g

525 g

£4.50

£8.57/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Sweet Chilli Cooked British Chicken Wings 525g
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Sweet Chilli Cooked British Chicken Wings 525g

525 g

£4.50

£8.57/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Slow Cooked BBQ Pulled Pork
Aldi

OAKHURST

Slow Cooked BBQ Pulled Pork

400 g

£3.49

£8.72/kg

Aldi

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Roast British Cooked Chicken Drumsticks 430g
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Roast British Cooked Chicken Drumsticks 430g

430 g

£3.75

£8.72/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Roast British Cooked Chicken Thighs 450g
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Roast British Cooked Chicken Thighs 450g

450 g

£4.00

£8.89/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
M&S Slow Cooked Buffalo Chicken Wings
Ocado

M&S

M&S Slow Cooked Buffalo Chicken Wings

560 g

£5.00

£8.93/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Krakus Smoked Pork
ASDA

Krakus

Krakus Smoked Pork

1 kg

£9.02

£9.02/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA Slow Cooked Salt & Pepper Mini Ribs 550g
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA Slow Cooked Salt & Pepper Mini Ribs 550g

550 g

£4.98

£9.05/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Waitrose Cooked Roast Chicken Drumsticks
Waitrose

Waitrose Ltd

Waitrose Cooked Roast Chicken Drumsticks

520 g

£4.95

£9.52/kg

Waitrose

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA Roast Chicken Flavour Bites 180g
Any 2 for £3.50
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA Roast Chicken Flavour Bites 180g

180 g

£1.75£2.15

£9.72/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Pork Farms Original Pork Pie 140g
ASDA

Pork Farms

Pork Farms Original Pork Pie 140g

140 g

£1.37

£9.79/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
1-50 / 311