Prices updated daily — 23 October 2026

Product type overview

sponge pudding sits within Custard, Pudding & Desserts, part of Dairy, Eggs & Butter. On this page you compare 104 products from 9 UK supermarkets: Aldi, ASDA, Co-op, Iceland, Morrisons, Ocado, Sainsbury's, Tesco and Waitrose. The lowest unit price for sponge pudding is £4.63/kg at Morrisons. In total, 5 variants of sponge pudding are compared (different pack sizes and compositions). All prices are normalised to the same unit (per kilogram, per litre or per piece) so that packs of different sizes can be compared fairly — a larger pack is not automatically the best value. The ranking below shows, per variant, which supermarket currently has the sharpest price, including own-label products alongside national brands. Prices refresh daily from the retailers' own public price lists, so you never see stale offers when planning your weekly shop. Allsupers uses no affiliate links or paid placement; the ranking is purely price-based and updated from public data.

Cheapest sponge pudding

Compare 89 products priced per kilo across 9 supermarkets (104 in total)

sponge pudding — compare prices across 9 supermarkets

The Sticky Toffee Pudding Co. Sticky Toffee Puddings
Morrisons

The Sticky Toffee Pudding Co.

The Sticky Toffee Pudding Co. Sticky Toffee Puddings

540 g

£2.50

£4.63/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Sticky Toffee Pudding
Aldi

SPECIALLY SELECTED

Sticky Toffee Pudding

450 g

£2.49

£5.53/kg

Aldi

at 1 supermarket

0
Jam Roly Poly
Aldi

DESSERT MENU

Jam Roly Poly

280 g

£1.59

£5.68/kg

Aldi

at 1 supermarket

0
Sticky Toffee Pudding
Aldi

DESSERT MENU

Sticky Toffee Pudding

280 g

£1.59

£5.68/kg

Aldi

at 1 supermarket

0
Cherry Bakewell Sponge Pudding
Aldi

SPECIALLY SELECTED

Cherry Bakewell Sponge Pudding

400 g

£2.49

£6.22/kg

Aldi

at 1 supermarket

0
Coffee Sponge Pudding
Aldi

SPECIALLY SELECTED

Coffee Sponge Pudding

400 g

£2.49

£6.22/kg

Aldi

at 1 supermarket

0
Banana Blonde Sponge Pudding
Aldi

SPECIALLY SELECTED

Banana Blonde Sponge Pudding

400 g

£2.49

£6.22/kg

Aldi

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's 400g Christmas Pudding
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's 400g Christmas Pudding

400 g

£2.49

£6.22/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
M&S Syrup Sponge Puddings
OFFER
Ocado

M&S

M&S Syrup Sponge Puddings

440 g

£2.75£3.30

£6.25/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery Yummy Jam Roly Poly 465g
Rollback
ASDA

The BAKERY at ASDA

The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery Yummy Jam Roly Poly 465g

465 g

£2.98£4.18

£6.41/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Bread & Butter Pudding 500G
£3.40 Clubcard Price
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco Bread & Butter Pudding 500G

500 g

£3.40£4.00

£6.80/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Raspberry Jam Roly Poly 460G
£3.40 Clubcard Price
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco Raspberry Jam Roly Poly 460G

460 g

£3.40£4.00

£7.39/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Hot Chocolate Fudge Pudding 500g
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco Hot Chocolate Fudge Pudding 500g

500 g

£4.00

£8.00/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Sticky Toffee Pudding 400G
£3.40 Clubcard Price
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco Sticky Toffee Pudding 400G

400 g

£3.40£4.00

£8.50/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Jam Roly Poly Dessert 465g
Nectar Price
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Jam Roly Poly Dessert 465g

465 g

£4.00£4.75

£8.60/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Raspberry Jam Sponge Puddings 2 Pack
Aldi

DESSERT MENU

Raspberry Jam Sponge Puddings 2 Pack

220 g

£1.99

£9.05/kg

Aldi

at 1 supermarket

0
Sticky Toffee Sponge Puddings 2 Pack
Aldi

DESSERT MENU

Sticky Toffee Sponge Puddings 2 Pack

220 g

£1.99

£9.05/kg

Aldi

at 1 supermarket

0
Chocolate Sponge Puddings 2 Pack
Aldi

DESSERT MENU

Chocolate Sponge Puddings 2 Pack

220 g

£1.99

£9.05/kg

Aldi

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Sticky Toffee Sponge Pudding 2x110g
Nectar Price
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Sticky Toffee Sponge Pudding 2x110g

220 g

£2.00£2.80

£9.09/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Chocolate Sponge Pudding 2x110g
Nectar Price
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Chocolate Sponge Pudding 2x110g

220 g

£2.00£2.80

£9.09/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Raspberry Jam Pudding 2x110g
Nectar Price
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Raspberry Jam Pudding 2x110g

220 g

£2.00£2.80

£9.09/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons Jam Roly Poly 465g
Morrisons

Morrisons

Morrisons Jam Roly Poly 465g

465 g

£4.25

£9.14/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Iceland Ginger & Toffee Sponge Pudding 300g
Iceland

Iceland

Iceland Ginger & Toffee Sponge Pudding 300g

300 g

£2.75

£9.17/kg

Iceland

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Syrup Sponge Puddings 2 x 105g
Nectar Price
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Syrup Sponge Puddings 2 x 105g

210 g

£2.00£2.75

£9.52/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
No.1 Pear & Pecan Upside Down Pudding
20% Off
Waitrose

Waitrose Ltd

No.1 Pear & Pecan Upside Down Pudding

500 g

£4.80£6.00

£9.60/kg

Waitrose

at 1 supermarket

0
M&S 2 Sticky Toffee Sponge Puddings
Ocado

M&S

M&S 2 Sticky Toffee Sponge Puddings

200 g

£2.00

£10.00/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
M&S 2 Syrup Sponge Puddings
Ocado

M&S

M&S 2 Syrup Sponge Puddings

200 g

£2.00

£10.00/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's 400g Banana Blonde Sponge Pudding, Taste the Difference, Limited Edition
Nectar Price
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's 400g Banana Blonde Sponge Pudding, Taste the Difference, Limited Edition

400 g

£4.00£5.00

£10.00/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's 400g Lemon Drizzle Sponge Pudding, Taste the Difference
Nectar Price
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's 400g Lemon Drizzle Sponge Pudding, Taste the Difference

400 g

£4.00£5.00

£10.00/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons Chocolate Wreath Pudding 650g
OFFER
Morrisons

Morrisons

Morrisons Chocolate Wreath Pudding 650g

650 g

£6.50

£10.00/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons The Best All Butter Sticky Toffee Pudding 440g
Morrisons

Morrisons The Best

Morrisons The Best All Butter Sticky Toffee Pudding 440g

440 g

£4.50

£10.23/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons The Best Sticky Toffee Pudding
OFFER
Morrisons

Morrisons The Best

Morrisons The Best Sticky Toffee Pudding

390 g

£4.00£4.50

£10.26/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons The Best All Butter Brioche Bread & Butter Pudding 450g
Morrisons

Morrisons The Best

Morrisons The Best All Butter Brioche Bread & Butter Pudding 450g

450 g

£4.75

£10.56/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons 2 Bread & Butter Puddings 240g
OFFER
Morrisons

Morrisons

Morrisons 2 Bread & Butter Puddings 240g

240 g

£2.60

£10.83/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Free From Chocolate Sponge 115G
Tesco

TESCO free FROM

Tesco Free From Chocolate Sponge 115G

115 g

£1.30

£11.30/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Free From Syrup Sponge 115G
Tesco

TESCO free FROM

Tesco Free From Syrup Sponge 115G

115 g

£1.30

£11.30/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Waitrose Sticky Toffee Pudding
Waitrose

Waitrose Ltd

Waitrose Sticky Toffee Pudding

450 g

£5.10

£11.33/kg

Waitrose

at 1 supermarket

0
M&S Sticky Toffee Pudding
Ocado

M&S

M&S Sticky Toffee Pudding

440 g

£5.00

£11.36/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Sticky Toffee Pudding 400g
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Sticky Toffee Pudding 400g

400 g

£4.70

£11.75/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
No.1 Sticky Toffee Pudding
20% Off
Waitrose

Waitrose Ltd

No.1 Sticky Toffee Pudding

400 g

£4.80£6.00

£12.00/kg

Waitrose

at 1 supermarket

0
Feel Good Belgian Chocolate Sponge Puds! 2 x 103g (206g)
ASDA

Feel Good

Feel Good Belgian Chocolate Sponge Puds! 2 x 103g (206g)

206 g

£2.48

£12.04/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Finest Sticky Toffee Pudding 400 g
Tesco

TESCO finest

Tesco Finest Sticky Toffee Pudding 400 g

400 g

£5.00

£12.50/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Guinness Christmas Pudding with Belgian Chocolate 400g.
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco Guinness Christmas Pudding with Belgian Chocolate 400g.

400 g

£5.00

£12.50/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery Sticky Toffee Puddings 2 x 105g (210g)
ASDA

The BAKERY at ASDA

The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery Sticky Toffee Puddings 2 x 105g (210g)

210 g

£2.64

£12.57/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Raspberry Jam Sponge Puddings 2 Pack 220g
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco Raspberry Jam Sponge Puddings 2 Pack 220g

220 g

£2.80

£12.73/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco 2 Sticky Toffee Puddings 220g
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco 2 Sticky Toffee Puddings 220g

220 g

£2.80

£12.73/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Bistro by ASDA Sticky Toffee Pudding 250g
Bistro Dine In £12
ASDA

Bistro by ASDA

Bistro by ASDA Sticky Toffee Pudding 250g

250 g

£3.25

£13.00/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Sticky Toffee Pudding, Taste the Difference 400g
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Sticky Toffee Pudding, Taste the Difference 400g

400 g

£5.25

£13.12/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's 400g Tiramisu Sponge Pudding, Taste the Difference
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's 400g Tiramisu Sponge Pudding, Taste the Difference

400 g

£5.25

£13.12/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
M&S Eve's Apple & Sponge Puddings
Ocado

M&S

M&S Eve's Apple & Sponge Puddings

250 g

£3.30

£13.20/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
1-50 / 89