Prices updated daily — 23 October 2026

Product type overview

leave-in hair cream sits within Hair Care, part of Health, Baby & Personal Care. On this page you compare 132 products from 9 UK supermarkets: Aldi, ASDA, Co-op, Iceland, Morrisons, Ocado, Sainsbury's, Tesco and Waitrose. The lowest unit price for leave-in hair cream is £11.67/l at Morrisons. In total, 4 variants of leave-in hair cream are compared (different pack sizes and compositions). All prices are normalised to the same unit (per kilogram, per litre or per piece) so that packs of different sizes can be compared fairly — a larger pack is not automatically the best value. The ranking below shows, per variant, which supermarket currently has the sharpest price, including own-label products alongside national brands. Prices refresh daily from the retailers' own public price lists, so you never see stale offers when planning your weekly shop. Allsupers uses no affiliate links or paid placement; the ranking is purely price-based and updated from public data.

Cheapest leave-in hair cream

Compare 121 products priced per litre across 9 supermarkets (132 in total)

leave-in hair cream — compare prices across 9 supermarkets

Pantene Grow Strong Hair Fortifier   300ml
OFFER
Morrisons

Pantene

Pantene Grow Strong Hair Fortifier 300ml

300 ml

£3.50£7.00

£11.67/litre

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
TRESemme Lamellar Serum
OFFER
Ocado

TRESemme

TRESemme Lamellar Serum

200 ml

from£2.75£5.50

£13.75/litre

ASDA
Ocado

at 2 supermarkets

0
Being MAJOR MOISTURE Moisturising Leave-In Conditioner
OFFER
Ocado

Being

Being MAJOR MOISTURE Moisturising Leave-In Conditioner

354 ml

from£5.35£8.00

£15.11/litre

ASDA
Ocado

at 2 supermarkets

0
ORS Olive Oil Incredibly Rich Oil Moisturizing Hair Lotion 251ml
ASDA

ORS

ORS Olive Oil Incredibly Rich Oil Moisturizing Hair Lotion 251ml

251 ml

£4.23

£16.85/litre

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Cantu Shea Butter Comeback Curl Next Day Curl Revitalizer
Deal at Sainsbury's
Morrisons

Cantu

Cantu Shea Butter Comeback Curl Next Day Curl Revitalizer

355 ml

from£6.00

£16.90/litre

ASDA
Morrisons
Sainsbury's

at 3 supermarkets

0
Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends  Coconut and Aloe Hydrating  No Rinse Conditioner for Normal Hair
ASDA

Garnier Ultimate Blends

Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Coconut and Aloe Hydrating No Rinse Conditioner for Normal Hair

200 ml

£3.50

£17.50/litre

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Honey Treasures Strengthening, Leave-in Conditioner for Damaged Hair 200ml
ASDA

Garnier Ultimate Blends

Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Honey Treasures Strengthening, Leave-in Conditioner for Damaged Hair 200ml

200 ml

£3.50

£17.50/litre

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Delicate Oat Soothing Leave-in Conditioner for Sensitive Scalp 200ml
ASDA

Garnier Ultimate Blends

Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Delicate Oat Soothing Leave-in Conditioner for Sensitive Scalp 200ml

200 ml

£3.50

£17.50/litre

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Brylcreem  Protein Enriche Hair Cream
Morrisons

Brylcreem

Brylcreem Protein Enriche Hair Cream

250 ml

£4.50

£18.00/litre

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Cantu Curl Activator Cream 355Ml
£6.40 Clubcard Price
Tesco

CANTU

Cantu Curl Activator Cream 355Ml

355 ml

from£6.40£8.00

£18.03/litre

ASDA
Morrisons
Sainsbury's
Tesco

at 4 supermarkets

0
Cantu Avocado Hydrating Curl Activator Cream 355Ml
£6.40 Clubcard Price
Tesco

CANTU

Cantu Avocado Hydrating Curl Activator Cream 355Ml

355 ml

£6.40£8.00

£18.03/litre

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Palmer's Coconut Oil Formula Leave-In Conditioner 250ml
Nectar Price
Sainsbury's

Palmer's

Palmer's Coconut Oil Formula Leave-In Conditioner 250ml

250 ml

from£4.65£7.00

£18.60/litre

ASDA
Ocado
Sainsbury's
Tesco

at 4 supermarkets

0
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Length Retention Leave In Conditioner 250ml
Nectar Price
Sainsbury's

Palmer's

Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Length Retention Leave In Conditioner 250ml

250 ml

£4.65£7.00

£18.60/litre

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Johnson's Kids Curl Defining Cream 200ML
Morrisons

Johnson's

Johnson's Kids Curl Defining Cream 200ML

200 ml

from£3.75

£18.75/litre

Morrisons
Ocado

at 2 supermarkets

0
Lemon Berry Barn Hair Curl Cream Coconut Calm 100ml
Tesco

Lemon Berry Barn

Lemon Berry Barn Hair Curl Cream Coconut Calm 100ml

100 ml

£2.00

£20.00/litre

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
LEO BANCROFT CURL JELLY DEFINITION 200ML
Tesco

LEO BANCROFT

LEO BANCROFT CURL JELLY DEFINITION 200ML

200 ml

£4.00

£20.00/litre

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Aussie Leave In Conditioners Miracle Recharge Boost Moisture
Ocado

Aussie

Aussie Leave In Conditioners Miracle Recharge Boost Moisture

250 ml

£5.00

£20.00/litre

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Cantu Shea Butter Hydrating Leave-In Conditioning Mist 237ml
£4.80 Clubcard Price
Tesco

CANTU

Cantu Shea Butter Hydrating Leave-In Conditioning Mist 237ml

237 ml

£4.80£6.00

£20.25/litre

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Aussie Leave In Hair Curl Cream 160Ml
Any 3 for £10 Clubcard Price - Selected Aussie, Head And Shoulders 160 Ml - 400 Ml
Tesco

AUSSIE

Aussie Leave In Hair Curl Cream 160Ml

160 ml

from£3.33£6.00

£20.81/litre

ASDA
Morrisons
Ocado
Tesco
Waitrose

at 5 supermarkets

0
Creme Of Nature Argan Oil Leave In Conditioner 250Ml
£5.25 Save 25% Clubcard Price
Tesco

Crème of Nature

Creme Of Nature Argan Oil Leave In Conditioner 250Ml

250 ml

£5.25£7.00

£21.00/litre

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Monday Leave In Conditioner Repair 150ml
£3.35 Clubcard Price
Tesco

MONDAY HAIRCARE

Monday Leave In Conditioner Repair 150ml

150 ml

from£3.35£5.00

£22.33/litre

ASDA
Ocado
Sainsbury's
Tesco

at 4 supermarkets

0
Monday Leave In Conditioner Moisture 150ml
£3.35 Clubcard Price
Tesco

MONDAY HAIRCARE

Monday Leave In Conditioner Moisture 150ml

150 ml

from£3.35£5.00

£22.33/litre

ASDA
Ocado
Sainsbury's
Tesco

at 4 supermarkets

0
Noughty Hello Curls Curl Primer 200ml
£4.50 Half Price Clubcard Price
Tesco

Noughty

Noughty Hello Curls Curl Primer 200ml

200 ml

£4.50£9.00

£22.50/litre

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Mielle Rosemary Mint Strengthening Leave in Conditioner 355ml
Nectar Price
Sainsbury's

Mielle

Mielle Rosemary Mint Strengthening Leave in Conditioner 355ml

355 ml

from£8.00£11.00

£22.54/litre

Ocado
Sainsbury's

at 2 supermarkets

0
Pantene Grow Strong Hair Fortifier Hair treatment with Biotin & Protein Strengthener 300ml
Nectar Price
Sainsbury's

Pantene

Pantene Grow Strong Hair Fortifier Hair treatment with Biotin & Protein Strengthener 300ml

300 ml

£7.00

£23.33/litre

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Being MAJOR NO-FRIZZ Leave-In Conditioner
OFFER
Ocado

Being

Being MAJOR NO-FRIZZ Leave-In Conditioner

227 ml

from£5.35£8.00

£23.57/litre

ASDA
Ocado
Tesco

at 3 supermarkets

0
Being MAJOR SHINE Hydrating Leave-In Conditioner
OFFER
Ocado

Being

Being MAJOR SHINE Hydrating Leave-In Conditioner

227 ml

£5.35£8.00

£23.57/litre

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Luxe Lab Colour Lock Leave-in Conditioner 250ml
ASDA

Luxe Lab

Luxe Lab Colour Lock Leave-in Conditioner 250ml

250 ml

£5.97

£23.88/litre

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Aussie 3 Minute Miracle Natural Curls Styling Hair Cream
Ocado

Aussie

Aussie 3 Minute Miracle Natural Curls Styling Hair Cream

225 ml

£5.40

£24.00/litre

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Schwarzkopf Got2b 200ml Curlz Moisturising Detangler
Nectar Price
Sainsbury's

Schwarzkopf

Schwarzkopf Got2b 200ml Curlz Moisturising Detangler

200 ml

from£5.00£7.00

£25.00/litre

ASDA
Morrisons
Ocado
Sainsbury's
Tesco

at 5 supermarkets

0
Schwarzkopf Curl Styling Balm
Ocado

Schwarzkopf

Schwarzkopf Curl Styling Balm

150 ml

£3.80

£25.33/litre

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Schwarzkopf Straightening Cream Sleeky Smooth
Ocado

Schwarzkopf

Schwarzkopf Straightening Cream Sleeky Smooth

150 ml

£3.80

£25.33/litre

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Garnier 260ml Method for Curls Air Dry Cream
Nectar Price
Sainsbury's

Garnier

Garnier 260ml Method for Curls Air Dry Cream

260 ml

from£6.70£10.00

£25.77/litre

Sainsbury's
Tesco

at 2 supermarkets

0
VO5 Surfstyle Cream 150ml
Rollback
ASDA

VO5

VO5 Surfstyle Cream 150ml

150 ml

from£4.00£5.00

£26.67/litre

ASDA
Sainsbury's
Tesco

at 3 supermarkets

0
got2b Curl & Coil Refresher Cream gotCURLZ
Ocado

Got2b

got2b Curl & Coil Refresher Cream gotCURLZ

200 ml

£5.50

£27.50/litre

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Bed Head Small Talk Cream
Save £3.50
Waitrose

TIGI

Bed Head Small Talk Cream

240 ml

£7.00£10.50

£29.17/litre

Waitrose

at 1 supermarket

0
Pantene Leave In Smooth And Sleek
Morrisons

Pantene

Pantene Leave In Smooth And Sleek

220 ml

£6.50

£29.55/litre

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Pantene Leave In Repair & Protect   220ml
Morrisons

Pantene

Pantene Leave In Repair & Protect 220ml

220 ml

£6.50

£29.55/litre

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
SheaMoisture Coconut & Hibiscus Curl Enhancing Smoothie Adds Shine & Defines Curls 326ml
Nectar Price
Sainsbury's

SheaMoisture

SheaMoisture Coconut & Hibiscus Curl Enhancing Smoothie Adds Shine & Defines Curls 326ml

326 ml

£9.75£15.00

£29.91/litre

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Noughty Wave Curl Defining Taming Cream 150Ml
£4.50 Half Price Clubcard Price
Tesco

Noughty

Noughty Wave Curl Defining Taming Cream 150Ml

150 ml

from£4.50£9.00

£30.00/litre

Ocado
Tesco

at 2 supermarkets

0
L'Oreal Elvive Dream Lengths No Hair Cut Cream 200ml
Sainsbury's

L'Oreal Elvive

L'Oreal Elvive Dream Lengths No Hair Cut Cream 200ml

200 ml

£6.00

£30.00/litre

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
got2b Curlz Styling Cream 200ml
ASDA

got2b

got2b Curlz Styling Cream 200ml

200 ml

£6.00

£30.00/litre

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Charles Worthington Moisture Seal Hair Healer Leave-In Conditioner
OFFER
Ocado

Charles Worthington

Charles Worthington Moisture Seal Hair Healer Leave-In Conditioner

200 ml

£6.00£9.00

£30.00/litre

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Cantu 236ml Weightless 15 + Benefits Daily Leave In Conditioner
Nectar Price
Sainsbury's

Cantu

Cantu 236ml Weightless 15 + Benefits Daily Leave In Conditioner

236 ml

£7.20£9.00

£30.51/litre

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Umberto Giannini Creme de Curl Curl Control Cream
Save £3.09
Waitrose

Umberto Giannini

Umberto Giannini Creme de Curl Curl Control Cream

200 ml

£6.16£9.25

£30.80/litre

Waitrose

at 1 supermarket

0
My Little Coco Aloe & Pear Curling Custard 150ml
£4.65 Save 25% Clubcard Price
Tesco

My Little Coco

My Little Coco Aloe & Pear Curling Custard 150ml

150 ml

from£4.65£6.25

£31.00/litre

Ocado
Tesco

at 2 supermarkets

0
VO5 Frizz Free Air Dry Cream 125ml
OFFER
Morrisons

Vo5

VO5 Frizz Free Air Dry Cream 125ml

125 ml

£4.00£5.00

£32.00/litre

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Nala's Kids Curl Moisturiser Tropical Blast Curl Cream
Ocado

Nala's Baby

Nala's Kids Curl Moisturiser Tropical Blast Curl Cream

150 ml

£4.95

£33.00/litre

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
TRESemme Curl Activator Cream Serum 100 ml
Any 3 for £10
ASDA

TRESemme

TRESemme Curl Activator Cream Serum 100 ml

100 ml

from£3.33£6.50

£33.30/litre

ASDA
Ocado
Sainsbury's
Tesco

at 4 supermarkets

0
PRO:VOKE Purple Leave-in Conditioner
ASDA

PRO:VOKE

PRO:VOKE Purple Leave-in Conditioner

150 ml

£5.00

£33.33/litre

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
1-50 / 121