Prices updated daily — 23 October 2026

Product type overview

sports nutrition sits within Health & Vitamins, part of Health, Baby & Personal Care. On this page you compare 180 products from 9 UK supermarkets: Aldi, ASDA, Co-op, Iceland, Morrisons, Ocado, Sainsbury's, Tesco and Waitrose. The lowest unit price for sports nutrition is £0.07/kg at Ocado. In total, 9 variants of sports nutrition are compared (different pack sizes and compositions). All prices are normalised to the same unit (per kilogram, per litre or per piece) so that packs of different sizes can be compared fairly — a larger pack is not automatically the best value. The ranking below shows, per variant, which supermarket currently has the sharpest price, including own-label products alongside national brands. Prices refresh daily from the retailers' own public price lists, so you never see stale offers when planning your weekly shop. Allsupers uses no affiliate links or paid placement; the ranking is purely price-based and updated from public data.

Cheapest sports nutrition

Compare 99 products priced per kilo across 9 supermarkets (180 in total)

sports nutrition — compare prices across 9 supermarkets

Science in Sport Go Hydro Lemon Electrolyte Tablets
OFFER
Ocado

Science in Sport

Science in Sport Go Hydro Lemon Electrolyte Tablets

84 kg

£5.60£7.50

£0.07/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Chia Charge Peanut Butter Powder 50% Protein
OFFER
Ocado

The Chia Charge

Chia Charge Peanut Butter Powder 50% Protein

450 g

£7.00£10.00

£15.56/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Dextro Orange 2x47g
Sainsbury's

Dextro

Dextro Orange 2x47g

94 g

£1.50

£15.96/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Dextro Blackcurrant 2x47g
Sainsbury's

Dextro

Dextro Blackcurrant 2x47g

94 g

£1.50

£15.96/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Linwoods Protein boost muscle maintenance 200G
£4.00 Clubcard Price
Tesco

Linwoods

Linwoods Protein boost muscle maintenance 200G

200 g

£4.00£4.50

£20.00/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Dextro Energy Dextrose Tablets - Lemon + Vitamin C 47g
Tesco

Dextro Energy

Dextro Energy Dextrose Tablets - Lemon + Vitamin C 47g

47 g

£1.00

£21.28/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Dextro Energy Orange
Waitrose

Dextro Energy

Dextro Energy Orange

45 g

£1.00

£22.22/kg

Waitrose

at 1 supermarket

0
SlimFast Slimfast Protein Plus Fibre Raspberry Ripple Flavour 420g
Rollback
ASDA

SlimFast

SlimFast Slimfast Protein Plus Fibre Raspberry Ripple Flavour 420g

375 g

£8.99£12.00

£23.97/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
H&B Precision Engineered Plant Protein Powder Vanilla
Ocado

Precision Engineered

H&B Precision Engineered Plant Protein Powder Vanilla

840 g

£22.00

£26.19/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
H&B Precision Engineered Lean Protein Powder Vanilla
Ocado

Precision Engineered

H&B Precision Engineered Lean Protein Powder Vanilla

650 g

£18.00

£27.69/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
H&B Precision Engineered Lean Protein Powder Chocolate
Ocado

Precision Engineered

H&B Precision Engineered Lean Protein Powder Chocolate

650 g

£18.00

£27.69/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Creatine Monohydrate Powder 250g
Sainsbury's

Unbranded

Creatine Monohydrate Powder 250g

250 g

£8.00

£32.00/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Warrior Creatine Plus Vitamins Mixed Berry
OFFER
Morrisons

Warrior

Warrior Creatine Plus Vitamins Mixed Berry

360 g

£12.00£15.00

£33.33/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Micronised Creatine Monohydrate Unflavoured Food Supplement 300g
Any 2 for £20
ASDA

Unbranded

Micronised Creatine Monohydrate Unflavoured Food Supplement 300g

300 g

£10.00£12.50

£33.33/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Warrior Creatine Electrolytes Berry 360G
Morrisons

Warrior

Warrior Creatine Electrolytes Berry 360G

360 g

from£12.50

£34.72/kg

ASDA
Morrisons

at 2 supermarkets

0
PhD Nutrition Strawberry Delight Diet Whey Powder
Ocado

PHD Nutrition

PhD Nutrition Strawberry Delight Diet Whey Powder

1 kg

£35.00

£35.00/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
PhD Nutrition Vanilla Creme Diet Whey Powder
Ocado

PHD Nutrition

PhD Nutrition Vanilla Creme Diet Whey Powder

1 kg

£35.00

£35.00/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
PhD Nutrition Belgian Chocolate Diet Whey Powder
Ocado

PHD Nutrition

PhD Nutrition Belgian Chocolate Diet Whey Powder

1 kg

£35.00

£35.00/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
H&B Precision Engineered Whey Protein Powder Chocolate
Ocado

Precision Engineered

H&B Precision Engineered Whey Protein Powder Chocolate

900 g

£32.00

£35.56/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
PaediaSure Shake Teen Balance, Age 11-16 years old, Vanilla Flavour
Ocado

PaediaSure

PaediaSure Shake Teen Balance, Age 11-16 years old, Vanilla Flavour

400 g

£14.50

£36.25/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Verywell Active Creatine Powder Unflavoured 180g
Any 3 for 2
ASDA

Verywell

Verywell Active Creatine Powder Unflavoured 180g

180 g

£7.00

£38.89/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Green Origins Organic Plant Protein Blend with Rice, Pea, Hemp
Ocado

Green Origins

Green Origins Organic Plant Protein Blend with Rice, Pea, Hemp

250 g

£10.00

£40.00/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
SlimFast Collagen Plus Creatine Summer Berries Flavour 210g
ASDA

SlimFast

SlimFast Collagen Plus Creatine Summer Berries Flavour 210g

300 g

£12.00

£40.00/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Warrior Essentials Creatine Blazin' Berry
OFFER
Morrisons

Warrior

Warrior Essentials Creatine Blazin' Berry

300 g

£12.50

£41.67/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
TriActive Sport Blend "with Benefits" Super Greens & Ginger Root
OFFER
Ocado

Holland & Barrett

TriActive Sport Blend "with Benefits" Super Greens & Ginger Root

300 g

£12.50£25.00

£41.67/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
SlimFast Collagen Plus Creatine Summer Berries Flavour 14 Servings 210g
£9.00 Save 25% Clubcard Price
Tesco

SLIMFAST

SlimFast Collagen Plus Creatine Summer Berries Flavour 14 Servings 210g

210 g

£9.00£12.00

£42.86/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Precision Engineered Creatine
Ocado

Holland & Barrett

Precision Engineered Creatine

500 g

£22.00

£44.00/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
H&B Precision Engineered Pure Creatine Monohydrate Powder Unflavoured
Ocado

Precision Engineered

H&B Precision Engineered Pure Creatine Monohydrate Powder Unflavoured

210 g

£10.00

£47.62/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Optimum Nutrition Blue Raspberry Flavoured Creatine
OFFER
Ocado

Optimum Nutrition

Optimum Nutrition Blue Raspberry Flavoured Creatine

248 g

£12.00£16.00

£48.39/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Optimum Nutrition Orange Flavoured Creatine
OFFER
Ocado

Optimum Nutrition

Optimum Nutrition Orange Flavoured Creatine

248 g

£12.00£16.00

£48.39/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
SlimFast Daily Boost Fibre Cloudy Apple Flavour 140g
Rollback
ASDA

SlimFast

SlimFast Daily Boost Fibre Cloudy Apple Flavour 140g

140 g

from£6.99£9.00

£49.93/kg

ASDA
Tesco

at 2 supermarkets

0
Pulsin Complete Vegan Protein Blend Chocolate Flavour 280g
ASDA

Pulsin

Pulsin Complete Vegan Protein Blend Chocolate Flavour 280g

250 g

£12.99

£51.96/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
H&B Precision Engineered Pump Zero Pre Workout Powder Blood Orange
Ocado

Precision Engineered

H&B Precision Engineered Pump Zero Pre Workout Powder Blood Orange

375 g

£20.00

£53.33/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Maxi Nutrition MaxPresso Coffee Protein Powder - Caramel
Ocado

Maxinutrition

Maxi Nutrition MaxPresso Coffee Protein Powder - Caramel

300 g

£16.00

£53.33/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Active Woman Energise
20% Off
Waitrose

Active Woman

Active Woman Energise

300 g

£16.00£20.00

£53.33/kg

Waitrose

at 1 supermarket

0
Verywell Beauty Peach Flavour Creatine & Collagen Beauty Blend Powder 225g
Any 3 for 2
ASDA

Verywell

Verywell Beauty Peach Flavour Creatine & Collagen Beauty Blend Powder 225g

225 g

£12.00

£53.33/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Verywell Active Strawberry & Raspberry Flavour Clear Whey Protein Powder 250g
ASDA

Verywell

Verywell Active Strawberry & Raspberry Flavour Clear Whey Protein Powder 250g

250 g

£13.50

£54.00/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
EHP Labs Oxyshred 90 x Berry Bliss Flavour Creatine Gummies 450g
Sainsbury's

Unbranded

EHP Labs Oxyshred 90 x Berry Bliss Flavour Creatine Gummies 450g

450 g

£25.00

£55.56/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Vitawell Creatine & Collagen Plus Powder 360G
Morrisons

Vitawell

Vitawell Creatine & Collagen Plus Powder 360G

360 g

£20.00

£55.56/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Myprotein Impact Whey Isolate Mars Bar 500g
Morrisons

Myprotein

Myprotein Impact Whey Isolate Mars Bar 500g

500 g

£28.00

£56.00/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Maxi Nutrition Peach Ice Tea Clear Whey Protein Isolate
Ocado

Maxinutrition

Maxi Nutrition Peach Ice Tea Clear Whey Protein Isolate

420 g

£25.00

£59.52/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Active Woman Activate Luscious Chocolate Protein & Energy Shake
Ocado

Active Woman

Active Woman Activate Luscious Chocolate Protein & Energy Shake

450 g

£26.99

£59.98/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Optimum Nutrition 780g Vanilla Ice Cream Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein
Sainsbury's

Optimum Nutrition

Optimum Nutrition 780g Vanilla Ice Cream Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein

780 g

£48.00

£61.54/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Optimum Nutrition 780g Delicious Strawberry Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein
Sainsbury's

Optimum Nutrition

Optimum Nutrition 780g Delicious Strawberry Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein

780 g

£48.00

£61.54/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Optimum Nutrition 775g Double Rich Chocolate Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein
Sainsbury's

Optimum Nutrition

Optimum Nutrition 775g Double Rich Chocolate Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein

775 g

£48.00

£61.94/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
SiS GO Hydro Strawberry & Lime Electrolyte Tablets
OFFER
Ocado

Science in Sport

SiS GO Hydro Strawberry & Lime Electrolyte Tablets

90 g

£5.60£7.50

£62.22/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Optimum Nutrition 768g Chocolate Peanut Butter Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein
Sainsbury's

Optimum Nutrition

Optimum Nutrition 768g Chocolate Peanut Butter Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein

768 g

£48.00

£62.50/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Powder Mix Strawberry 6x16g
£6.00 Save 1/3 Clubcard Price
Tesco

LIQUID I.V.

Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Powder Mix Strawberry 6x16g

96 g

£6.00£9.00

£62.50/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Powder Mix Lemon Lime 6x16g
£6.00 Save 1/3 Clubcard Price
Tesco

LIQUID I.V.

Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Powder Mix Lemon Lime 6x16g

96 g

£6.00£9.00

£62.50/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Powder Mix Passion Fruit 6x16g
£6.00 Save 1/3 Clubcard Price
Tesco

LIQUID I.V.

Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Powder Mix Passion Fruit 6x16g

96 g

£6.00£9.00

£62.50/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
1-50 / 99