Prices updated daily — 23 October 2026

Product type overview

kitchen roll sits within Household Supplies, part of Household, Pets & Other. On this page you compare 122 products from 9 UK supermarkets: Aldi, ASDA, Co-op, Iceland, Morrisons, Ocado, Sainsbury's, Tesco and Waitrose. The lowest unit price for kitchen roll is £0.00/st at Tesco. In total, 4 variants of kitchen roll are compared (different pack sizes and compositions). All prices are normalised to the same unit (per kilogram, per litre or per piece) so that packs of different sizes can be compared fairly — a larger pack is not automatically the best value. The ranking below shows, per variant, which supermarket currently has the sharpest price, including own-label products alongside national brands. Prices refresh daily from the retailers' own public price lists, so you never see stale offers when planning your weekly shop. Allsupers uses no affiliate links or paid placement; the ranking is purely price-based and updated from public data.

Cheapest kitchen roll

Compare 121 products across 9 supermarkets

kitchen roll — compare prices across 9 supermarkets

Tesco Ultra Kitchen Towel 200 Sheets
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco Ultra Kitchen Towel 200 Sheets

200 pieces

£2.55

£0.01/unit

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Plenty Max Household Towel 1 Roll
OFFER
Morrisons

Plenty

Plenty Max Household Towel 1 Roll

100 pieces

from£2.35£3.50

£0.02/unit

Morrisons
Tesco

at 2 supermarkets

0
Plenty Ultrasorb Kitchen Roll
OFFER
Ocado

Plenty

Plenty Ultrasorb Kitchen Roll

80 pieces

from£1.95£2.95

£0.02/unit

Ocado
Tesco
Waitrose

at 3 supermarkets

0
Little Duck MaxX 3 All Purpose Kitchen Roll
Iceland

Little Duck

Little Duck MaxX 3 All Purpose Kitchen Roll

210 pieces

£3.75

£0.02/unit

Iceland

at 1 supermarket

0
Regina Blitz Household Towel
Nectar Price
Sainsbury's

Regina

Regina Blitz Household Towel

100 pieces

from£2.75£3.50

£0.03/unit

Sainsbury's
Co-op

at 2 supermarkets

0
Ecoegg Bamboo Towels
Ocado

Ecoegg

Ecoegg Bamboo Towels

20 pieces

£8.00

£0.40/unit

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Shades by ASDA Recycled 6 Long-Lasting Rolls
ASDA

Shades by ASDA

Shades by ASDA Recycled 6 Long-Lasting Rolls

6 pieces

£3.25

£0.54/unit

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Little Duck 8 Ultra All-Purpose Kitchen Towel Rolls
Iceland

Little Duck

Little Duck 8 Ultra All-Purpose Kitchen Towel Rolls

8 pieces

£4.75

£0.59/unit

Iceland

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons Oh So Soft Coconut Oil Toilet Tissue 6 Longer Rolls
Morrisons

Morrisons

Morrisons Oh So Soft Coconut Oil Toilet Tissue 6 Longer Rolls

6 pieces

£3.70

£0.62/unit

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Standard Kitchen Towel 2 Pack
Aldi

POWER FORCE

Standard Kitchen Towel 2 Pack

2 pieces

£1.49

£0.74/unit

Aldi

at 1 supermarket

0
Nicky Lemon Kitchen Towel
Deal at Ocado
Sainsbury's

Nicky

Nicky Lemon Kitchen Towel

2 pieces

from£1.50

£0.75/unit

Iceland
Ocado
Sainsbury's

at 3 supermarkets

0
ASDA Shades 4 Durable Kitchen Towels Rolls
Rollback
ASDA

ASDA Shades

ASDA Shades 4 Durable Kitchen Towels Rolls

4 pieces

£3.70£3.90

£0.92/unit

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Regina Thirst Pockets Kitchen Towel
Ocado

Regina

Regina Thirst Pockets Kitchen Towel

8 pieces

£7.50

£0.94/unit

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA Shades by  Festive Kitchen Towels 2 Rolls
ASDA

ASDA Shades

ASDA Shades by Festive Kitchen Towels 2 Rolls

2 pieces

£1.97

£0.98/unit

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Kitchen Towel 4 Roll
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco Kitchen Towel 4 Roll

4 pieces

£3.90

£0.98/unit

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons Kitchen Towel 4 Pack
OFFER
Morrisons

Morrisons The Best

Morrisons Kitchen Towel 4 Pack

4 pieces

£3.90£4.00

£0.98/unit

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA Shades Kitchen Towels 2 Rolls
ASDA

ASDA Shades

ASDA Shades Kitchen Towels 2 Rolls

2 pieces

£2.00

£1.00/unit

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Plenty Everyday Kitchen Roll 2 Rolls
2 for £4.00
Iceland

Plenty

Plenty Everyday Kitchen Roll 2 Rolls

2 pieces

from£2.00£3.00

£1.00/unit

ASDA
Iceland

at 2 supermarkets

0
Flash Handy Pack Kitchen Towel
OFFER
Morrisons

Flash

Flash Handy Pack Kitchen Towel

2 pieces

£2.00£3.50

£1.00/unit

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Super Absorbent Kitchen Towels x4
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Super Absorbent Kitchen Towels x4

4 pieces

£4.00

£1.00/unit

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Ocado Kitchen Towel
Ocado

Ocado

Ocado Kitchen Towel

4 pieces

£4.25

£1.06/unit

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Essential Kitchen Rolls
Waitrose

Waitrose Ltd

Essential Kitchen Rolls

4 pieces

£4.30

£1.08/unit

Waitrose

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA Shades 2 Durable Kitchen Towels Rolls
Rollback
ASDA

ASDA Shades

ASDA Shades 2 Durable Kitchen Towels Rolls

2 pieces

£2.20£2.45

£1.10/unit

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Jumbo Kitchen Towel
Aldi

EVERYDAY ESSENTIALS

Jumbo Kitchen Towel

1 pieces

£1.15

£1.15/unit

Aldi

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons Savers Jumbo Kitchen Towel Roll
OFFER
Morrisons

Morrisons Savers

Morrisons Savers Jumbo Kitchen Towel Roll

1 pieces

£1.15

£1.15/unit

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Just Essentials by ASDA 1 Kitchen Towel Roll
ASDA

Just Essentials by ASDA

Just Essentials by ASDA 1 Kitchen Towel Roll

1 pieces

£1.15

£1.15/unit

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Northwood Multipurpose Blue Roll
OFFER
Morrisons

Northwood

Northwood Multipurpose Blue Roll

6 pieces

£7.00

£1.17/unit

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons 2 Double Kitchen Rolls
OFFER
Morrisons

Morrisons

Morrisons 2 Double Kitchen Rolls

2 pieces

£2.40£2.50

£1.20/unit

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons Decorated Kitchen Towels Limited Edition  2 Pack
Morrisons

Morrisons

Morrisons Decorated Kitchen Towels Limited Edition 2 Pack

2 pieces

£2.40

£1.20/unit

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Kitchen Towel 2 Rolls
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco Kitchen Towel 2 Rolls

2 pieces

£2.45

£1.22/unit

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Decorated Kitchen Towel 2 Rolls
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco Decorated Kitchen Towel 2 Rolls

2 pieces

£2.45

£1.22/unit

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Ocado Kitchen Towel
Ocado

Ocado

Ocado Kitchen Towel

2 pieces

£2.45

£1.22/unit

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Shades by ASDA Recycled Kitchen Towels - 2 pack
Rollback
ASDA

Shades by ASDA

Shades by ASDA Recycled Kitchen Towels - 2 pack

2 pieces

£2.47£2.60

£1.24/unit

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Ocado Kitchen Towels 100% Recycled Paper
Ocado

Ocado

Ocado Kitchen Towels 100% Recycled Paper

4 pieces

£4.95

£1.24/unit

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Regina Absorb Kitchen Roll 150 Supersized Sheets 2 Roll
£2.50 Clubcard Price
Tesco

REGINA

Regina Absorb Kitchen Roll 150 Supersized Sheets 2 Roll

2 pieces

from£2.50£4.00

£1.25/unit

ASDA
Morrisons
Ocado
Sainsbury's
Tesco
Co-op

at 6 supermarkets

0
Regina Absorb Kitchen Towel 300 Supersized Sheets
OFFER
Ocado

Regina

Regina Absorb Kitchen Towel 300 Supersized Sheets

4 pieces

from£5.00£7.25

£1.25/unit

ASDA
Ocado
Sainsbury's

at 3 supermarkets

0
Foxy Ultrawipe Kitchen towel 3ply 2 Roll 140 sheets
£2.50 Save 1/3 Clubcard Price
Tesco

Foxy

Foxy Ultrawipe Kitchen towel 3ply 2 Roll 140 sheets

2 pieces

£2.50£3.75

£1.25/unit

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Waitrose Essential Kitchen Rolls
New Lower Price
Waitrose

Waitrose Ltd

Waitrose Essential Kitchen Rolls

2 pieces

£2.50£2.70

£1.25/unit

Waitrose

at 1 supermarket

0
WR Recycled White Kitchen Roll
Waitrose

Waitrose Ltd

WR Recycled White Kitchen Roll

4 pieces

£5.00

£1.25/unit

Waitrose

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Super Absorbent Recycled x2
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Super Absorbent Recycled x2

2 pieces

£2.50

£1.25/unit

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Super Absorbent Kitchen Towels x2
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Super Absorbent Kitchen Towels x2

2 pieces

£2.50

£1.25/unit

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Super Absorbent Decorated Kitchen Towel 2 Rolls
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Super Absorbent Decorated Kitchen Towel 2 Rolls

2 pieces

£2.50

£1.25/unit

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA Shades 4 Super Absorbent Power Towels Rolls
ASDA

ASDA Shades

ASDA Shades 4 Super Absorbent Power Towels Rolls

4 pieces

£5.00

£1.25/unit

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Plenty Ultrasorb Kitchen Roll 4 Rolls
Deal at ASDA
Iceland

Plenty

Plenty Ultrasorb Kitchen Roll 4 Rolls

4 pieces

from£5.00

£1.25/unit

ASDA
Iceland
Ocado
Tesco

at 4 supermarkets

0
M&S Absorbent Kitchen Towels
Ocado

M&S

M&S Absorbent Kitchen Towels

2 pieces

£2.50

£1.25/unit

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Nicky the Snowman and the Snowdog Kitchen Towel Rolls
Deal at Morrisons
Sainsbury's

Nicky

Nicky the Snowman and the Snowdog Kitchen Towel Rolls

2 pieces

from£2.50

£1.25/unit

Morrisons
Sainsbury's

at 2 supermarkets

0
Sainsbury's 2 x Super Absorbent Decorated Kitchen Towel Rolls
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's 2 x Super Absorbent Decorated Kitchen Towel Rolls

2 pieces

£2.50

£1.25/unit

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons 2 Limited Edition Snowflake Kitchen Towels
Morrisons

Morrisons

Morrisons 2 Limited Edition Snowflake Kitchen Towels

2 pieces

£2.55

£1.28/unit

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Ultra Kitchen Towel 2 Pack
Aldi

POWER FORCE

Ultra Kitchen Towel 2 Pack

2 pieces

£2.55

£1.28/unit

Aldi

at 1 supermarket

0
Nicky Ultra Paper Towel Larger Sheets
Rollback
ASDA

Nicky

Nicky Ultra Paper Towel Larger Sheets

1 pieces

£1.30£1.58

£1.30/unit

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
1-50 / 121