Prices updated daily — 23 October 2026

Product type overview

storage boxes & containers sits within Household Supplies, part of Household, Pets & Other. On this page you compare 601 products from 9 UK supermarkets: Aldi, ASDA, Co-op, Iceland, Morrisons, Ocado, Sainsbury's, Tesco and Waitrose. The lowest unit price for storage boxes & containers is £0.17/st at Tesco. In total, 9 variants of storage boxes & containers are compared (different pack sizes and compositions). All prices are normalised to the same unit (per kilogram, per litre or per piece) so that packs of different sizes can be compared fairly — a larger pack is not automatically the best value. The ranking below shows, per variant, which supermarket currently has the sharpest price, including own-label products alongside national brands. Prices refresh daily from the retailers' own public price lists, so you never see stale offers when planning your weekly shop. Allsupers uses no affiliate links or paid placement; the ranking is purely price-based and updated from public data.

Cheapest storage boxes & containers

Compare 344 products priced per unit across 9 supermarkets (601 in total)

storage boxes & containers — compare prices across 9 supermarkets

Keep It Handy Mini Storage Boxes 6 Pack
Any 2 for £2 Clubcard Price - Selected Keep It Handy
Tesco

KEEP IT HANDY

Keep It Handy Mini Storage Boxes 6 Pack

6 pieces

£1.00£1.50

£0.17/unit

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA 6 Plastic Tubs
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA 6 Plastic Tubs

6 pieces

£2.50

£0.42/unit

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Travel Essentials refillable travel pot 20g
Any 3 for 2 Clubcard Price - Cheapest Product Free - Selected Travel Accessories
Tesco

Travel Essentials

Travel Essentials refillable travel pot 20g

1 pieces

£0.50

£0.50/unit

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Travel 4 Stackable Travel Containers
Any 3 for 2
ASDA

Travel

Travel 4 Stackable Travel Containers

4 pieces

£2.25

£0.56/unit

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Nutmeg Home Square Nesting Food Storers
Morrisons

Nutmeg Home

Nutmeg Home Square Nesting Food Storers

5 pieces

£4.00

£0.80/unit

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Snopake White EPPE Mesh Zippa Bag, A5
Ocado

Snopake

Snopake White EPPE Mesh Zippa Bag, A5

5 pieces

£4.00

£0.80/unit

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Polylina Medium Plastic Microwave Container & Lid 6 Pack
Tesco

POLYLINA

Polylina Medium Plastic Microwave Container & Lid 6 Pack

6 pieces

£5.00

£0.83/unit

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Coloured Portion Pots x4
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Coloured Portion Pots x4

4 pieces

£3.50

£0.88/unit

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Keep it Handy Weekly Pill Box
Any 2 for £2 Clubcard Price - Selected Keep It Handy
Tesco

KEEP IT HANDY

Keep it Handy Weekly Pill Box

1 pieces

£1.00£1.50

£1.00/unit

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Tala Reusable Silicone Lid
Waitrose

Tala

Tala Reusable Silicone Lid

1 pieces

£1.00

£1.00/unit

Waitrose

at 1 supermarket

0
Vital Baby Nourish Store & Wean Pots, Small 60ml 6pk - natural
Ocado

Vital Baby

Vital Baby Nourish Store & Wean Pots, Small 60ml 6pk - natural

6 pieces

£6.00

£1.00/unit

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
CREATE A CAKE CUPCAKE BOXES 2 PACK
£2.00 Clubcard Price
Tesco

CREATE A CAKE

CREATE A CAKE CUPCAKE BOXES 2 PACK

2 pieces

£2.00£2.25

£1.00/unit

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Wham Small Black Cutlery Tray
ASDA

Wham

Wham Small Black Cutlery Tray

1 pieces

£1.20

£1.20/unit

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Snopake Foolscap EPPE Mesh Zippa Bag  (370x245mm) - White
Ocado

Snopake

Snopake Foolscap EPPE Mesh Zippa Bag (370x245mm) - White

5 pieces

£6.00

£1.20/unit

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Polylina Large Plastic Microwave Container & Lids 4 Pack
Tesco

POLYLINA

Polylina Large Plastic Microwave Container & Lids 4 Pack

4 pieces

£5.00

£1.25/unit

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
M&S Round Clip Storage Containers, Grey
OFFER
Ocado

M&S

M&S Round Clip Storage Containers, Grey

3 pieces

£4.00£8.00

£1.33/unit

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
M&S Set of 5 Kitchen Storage Tubs, Grey
OFFER
Ocado

M&S

M&S Set of 5 Kitchen Storage Tubs, Grey

5 pieces

£7.00£14.00

£1.40/unit

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Curver Mystyle Basket Small Grey
OFFER
Morrisons

Curver

Curver Mystyle Basket Small Grey

1 pieces

from£1.50

£1.50/unit

Morrisons
Tesco

at 2 supermarkets

0
Tesco Foodsavers Food Storage 3 x 250Ml
Tesco

TESCO HOME

Tesco Foodsavers Food Storage 3 x 250Ml

1 pieces

£1.50

£1.50/unit

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Polar Gear Blue Trio Lunch Snack Stack Food Storage
Tesco

POLAR GEAR

Polar Gear Blue Trio Lunch Snack Stack Food Storage

1 pieces

£1.50

£1.50/unit

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Polar Gear Pink Trio Lunch Snack Stack Food Storage
Tesco

POLAR GEAR

Polar Gear Pink Trio Lunch Snack Stack Food Storage

1 pieces

£1.50

£1.50/unit

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Hello Kitty & Friends Lunch Snack Box
Tesco

HELLO KITTY

Hello Kitty & Friends Lunch Snack Box

1 pieces

£1.50

£1.50/unit

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Peppa Pig Lunch Sandwich Box
Tesco

Peppa Pig

Peppa Pig Lunch Sandwich Box

1 pieces

£1.50

£1.50/unit

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Stitch Brush Lunch Sandwich Box
Tesco

Stitch

Stitch Brush Lunch Sandwich Box

1 pieces

£1.50

£1.50/unit

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Bluey Stor Lunch Sandwich Box
Tesco

BLUEY

Bluey Stor Lunch Sandwich Box

1 pieces

£1.50

£1.50/unit

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Spider-Man Lunch Sandwich Box
Tesco

SPIDERMAN

Spider-Man Lunch Sandwich Box

1 pieces

£1.50

£1.50/unit

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Wham Single Small Handy Basket Cool Grey
OFFER
Ocado

Wham

Wham Single Small Handy Basket Cool Grey

1 pieces

£1.50£2.00

£1.50/unit

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Addis Clip Tight 240ml Rectangular Food Storage
Ocado

Addis

Addis Clip Tight 240ml Rectangular Food Storage

3 pieces

£4.50

£1.50/unit

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Addis Clip Tight 300ml Square Food Storage
Ocado

Addis

Addis Clip Tight 300ml Square Food Storage

3 pieces

£4.50

£1.50/unit

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Sistema Knick Knack Pack Mini To Go Food Containers 4 Pack
Ocado

Sistema

Sistema Knick Knack Pack Mini To Go Food Containers 4 Pack

4 pieces

£6.50

£1.62/unit

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Sistema To Go Portion Pod Food Storage 2 Pack 210ml
£3.30 Save 1/3 Clubcard Price
Tesco

sistema

Sistema To Go Portion Pod Food Storage 2 Pack 210ml

2 pieces

£3.30£5.00

£1.65/unit

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Home Dry Food Container 3pk
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Home Dry Food Container 3pk

3 pieces

£5.00

£1.67/unit

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Addis Clip Tight 300ml Round Food Storage
Ocado

Addis

Addis Clip Tight 300ml Round Food Storage

3 pieces

£5.00

£1.67/unit

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Sistema Klip It Plus 180ml Food Storage Containers 3 Pack Airtight
OFFER
Ocado

Sistema

Sistema Klip It Plus 180ml Food Storage Containers 3 Pack Airtight

3 pieces

£5.20£6.50

£1.73/unit

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Toy Story Kind Lunch Sandwich Box
Tesco

TOY STORY

Toy Story Kind Lunch Sandwich Box

1 pieces

£1.80

£1.80/unit

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Sistema Mini Bites Snack Containers Seal-Tight Stackable 3 Pack
Ocado

Sistema

Sistema Mini Bites Snack Containers Seal-Tight Stackable 3 Pack

3 pieces

£5.50

£1.83/unit

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
F&F Home Black Storage Box
£1.85 Save 25% Clubcard Price
Tesco

F&F HOME

F&F Home Black Storage Box

1 pieces

£1.85£2.50

£1.85/unit

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
M&S Set of 3 Food Storage Containers, Black
OFFER
Ocado

M&S

M&S Set of 3 Food Storage Containers, Black

3 pieces

£5.60£7.00

£1.87/unit

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Clip Glass Spice Food Storage Jar
Tesco

GO COOK

Tesco Clip Glass Spice Food Storage Jar

1 pieces

£2.00

£2.00/unit

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Go Cook Klipfresh Round Food Storage 270ml
Any 3 for 2 Clubcard Price - Cheapest Product Free - Selected Go Cook
Tesco

GO COOK

Go Cook Klipfresh Round Food Storage 270ml

1 pieces

£2.00

£2.00/unit

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
John Lewis ANYDAY Nesting Rectangular Plastic Storage Containers, Set of 5, Clear
Waitrose

John Lewis

John Lewis ANYDAY Nesting Rectangular Plastic Storage Containers, Set of 5, Clear

5 pieces

£10.00

£2.00/unit

Waitrose

at 1 supermarket

0
Habitat Core Straight Spice Jar
Sainsbury's

Habitat

Habitat Core Straight Spice Jar

1 pieces

£2.00

£2.00/unit

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Hello Kitty 3 Piece Snack Pots
Sainsbury's

Hello Kitty

Hello Kitty 3 Piece Snack Pots

3 pieces

£6.00

£2.00/unit

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
WHAM Snow White STUDIO 4.01 Basket
Tesco

WHAM

WHAM Snow White STUDIO 4.01 Basket

1 pieces

£2.00

£2.00/unit

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
WHAM Warm Grey STUDIO 4.01 Basket
Tesco

WHAM

WHAM Warm Grey STUDIO 4.01 Basket

1 pieces

£2.00

£2.00/unit

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Home 8pc Klip Lock Storage Set
3 for 2
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Home 8pc Klip Lock Storage Set

8 pieces

£16.00

£2.00/unit

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Foodsavers Food Storage 3 x 600Ml
Tesco

TESCO HOME

Tesco Foodsavers Food Storage 3 x 600Ml

1 pieces

£2.00

£2.00/unit

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Travel Skincare Pump Jar
Any 3 for 2
ASDA

Travel

Travel Skincare Pump Jar

1 pieces

£2.00

£2.00/unit

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Vacuum Storage Bags, 6 Pack
Ocado

Gem Imports

Vacuum Storage Bags, 6 Pack

6 pieces

£12.00

£2.00/unit

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
M&S Food Storage Containers, Grey
OFFER
Ocado

M&S

M&S Food Storage Containers, Grey

3 pieces

£6.00£8.00

£2.00/unit

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
1-50 / 344