Prices updated daily — 23 October 2026

Product type overview

chipolatas sits within Mince & Burgers, part of Meat, Poultry & Fish. On this page you compare 133 products from 9 UK supermarkets: Aldi, ASDA, Co-op, Iceland, Morrisons, Ocado, Sainsbury's, Tesco and Waitrose. The lowest unit price for chipolatas is £3.67/kg at ASDA. In total, 4 variants of chipolatas are compared (different pack sizes and compositions). All prices are normalised to the same unit (per kilogram, per litre or per piece) so that packs of different sizes can be compared fairly — a larger pack is not automatically the best value. The ranking below shows, per variant, which supermarket currently has the sharpest price, including own-label products alongside national brands. Prices refresh daily from the retailers' own public price lists, so you never see stale offers when planning your weekly shop. Allsupers uses no affiliate links or paid placement; the ranking is purely price-based and updated from public data.

Cheapest chipolatas

Compare 130 products priced per kilo across 9 supermarkets (133 in total)

chipolatas — compare prices across 9 supermarkets

ASDA ASDA 26 Pork Cocktail Sausages 390g
Any 7 for £10
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA ASDA 26 Pork Cocktail Sausages 390g

390 g

£1.43£2.00

£3.67/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Halls Wee Willie Winkie's 50 Mini Pork Skinless Sausages 500g
ASDA

Halls

Halls Wee Willie Winkie's 50 Mini Pork Skinless Sausages 500g

500 g

£1.97

£3.94/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons Pork Cocktail Sausages 40 Pack
Morrisons

Morrisons

Morrisons Pork Cocktail Sausages 40 Pack

400 g

£1.75

£4.38/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Pork Cocktail Sausages 70 Pack 560g
£2.50 Clubcard Price
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco Pork Cocktail Sausages 70 Pack 560g

560 g

£2.50£3.00

£4.46/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Pork Cocktail Sausages x50 500g
Nectar Price
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Pork Cocktail Sausages x50 500g

500 g

£2.25£2.75

£4.50/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA Cocktail Pork Sausages 500g
Any 3 for £7
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA Cocktail Pork Sausages 500g

500 g

£2.33£3.50

£4.66/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco 56 Pork Cocktail Sausages 672G
£3.20 Clubcard Price
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco 56 Pork Cocktail Sausages 672G

672 g

£3.20£3.65

£4.76/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Hall's Wee Willie Winkies
Morrisons

Halls

Hall's Wee Willie Winkies

500 g

£2.50

£5.00/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA Tasty Pork Cocktail Sausages 560g
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA Tasty Pork Cocktail Sausages 560g

560 g

£2.92

£5.21/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco 12 Pork Chipolatas Chipolatas 375G
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco 12 Pork Chipolatas Chipolatas 375G

375 g

£1.97

£5.25/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Butcher's Choice British Pork Chipolata sausages x12 340g
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Butcher's Choice British Pork Chipolata sausages x12 340g

340 g

£1.79

£5.26/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Pork Cocktail Sausages x56 672g
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Pork Cocktail Sausages x56 672g

672 g

£3.60

£5.36/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA Flavourful 12 Pork Chipolata Sausages 340g
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA Flavourful 12 Pork Chipolata Sausages 340g

340 g

£1.84

£5.41/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Essential 12 British Pork Chipolatas
Waitrose

Waitrose Ltd

Essential 12 British Pork Chipolatas

340 g

£1.85

£5.44/kg

Waitrose

at 1 supermarket

0
Denny 36 Cocktail Pork Sausages 454g
Rollback
ASDA

Denny

Denny 36 Cocktail Pork Sausages 454g

454 g

£2.54£2.78

£5.59/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Pork Cocktail Sausages 26 Pack 312g
Any 3 for 2 Clubcard Price - Cheapest Product Free - Selected Party Food
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco Pork Cocktail Sausages 26 Pack 312g

312 g

£1.75

£5.61/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons 26 Pork Cocktail Sausages    390g
Morrisons

Morrisons

Morrisons 26 Pork Cocktail Sausages 390g

390 g

£2.19

£5.62/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Cookstown 36 Cocktail Pork Sausages 454g
Rollback
ASDA

Cookstown

Cookstown 36 Cocktail Pork Sausages 454g

454 g

£2.56£2.97

£5.64/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA Tasty Pork Cocktail Sausages 400g
Any 3 for £7
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA Tasty Pork Cocktail Sausages 400g

400 g

£2.33£2.84

£5.82/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Richmond 30 Dinky Sausages Caramelised Onion Flavour 240g
Iceland

Richmond

Richmond 30 Dinky Sausages Caramelised Onion Flavour 240g

240 g

£1.50

£6.25/kg

Iceland

at 1 supermarket

0
Exceptional by ASDA 20 Classic Pork Chipolata Sausages 625g
Any 3 for £12
ASDA

Exceptional by ASDA

Exceptional by ASDA 20 Classic Pork Chipolata Sausages 625g

625 g

£4.00£4.40

£6.40/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Heck Chicken 10 Italia Sausages 340G
£2.25 Clubcard Price
Tesco

HECK

Heck Chicken 10 Italia Sausages 340G

340 g

from£2.25£3.25

£6.62/kg

ASDA
Sainsbury's
Tesco

at 3 supermarkets

0
ASDA 20 Herby Pork Cocktail Sausages 300g
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA 20 Herby Pork Cocktail Sausages 300g

300 g

£2.00

£6.67/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Exceptional by ASDA 12 Cumberland Pork Chipolata Sausages with Cracked Black Pepper 375g
Any 2 for £5
ASDA

Exceptional by ASDA

Exceptional by ASDA 12 Cumberland Pork Chipolata Sausages with Cracked Black Pepper 375g

375 g

£2.50£3.17

£6.67/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Exceptional by ASDA 12 Classic Pork Chipolata Sausages 375g
Any 2 for £5
ASDA

Exceptional by ASDA

Exceptional by ASDA 12 Classic Pork Chipolata Sausages 375g

375 g

£2.50£3.17

£6.67/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Finest 12 Pork British Chipolatas 375G
Any 2 for £5 Clubcard Price - Selected Tesco Finest* Meat Products
Tesco

TESCO finest

Tesco Finest 12 Pork British Chipolatas 375G

375 g

£2.50£3.25

£6.67/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Finest 12 Cumberland Chipolatas 375G
Any 2 for £5 Clubcard Price - Selected Tesco Finest* Meat Products
Tesco

TESCO finest

Tesco Finest 12 Cumberland Chipolatas 375G

375 g

£2.50£3.25

£6.67/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Finest British 12 Pork & Honey Chipolatas 375G
Any 2 for £5 Clubcard Price - Selected Tesco Finest* Meat Products
Tesco

TESCO finest

Tesco Finest British 12 Pork & Honey Chipolatas 375G

375 g

£2.50£3.25

£6.67/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Pork Cocktail Sausages 350g
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Pork Cocktail Sausages 350g

350 g

£2.40

£6.86/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
HECK! Limited Edition 10 Chicken, Red Pepper & Feta Chipolatas 340g
Rollback
ASDA

HECK!

HECK! Limited Edition 10 Chicken, Red Pepper & Feta Chipolatas 340g

340 g

£2.37£3.17

£6.97/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
HECK! Low Fat Chicken Italia Gluten Free Chipolata Sausages
OFFER
Ocado

Heck

HECK! Low Fat Chicken Italia Gluten Free Chipolata Sausages

340 g

£2.40£3.25

£7.06/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco 12 Cumberland Chicken Chipolatas 375g
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco 12 Cumberland Chicken Chipolatas 375g

375 g

£2.65

£7.07/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA 30 Chicken Cocktail Sausages 246g
Any 2 for £3.50
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA 30 Chicken Cocktail Sausages 246g

246 g

£1.75£2.15

£7.11/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Najma Mini Chicken Sausages
Ocado

Najma

Najma Mini Chicken Sausages

400 g

£2.85

£7.12/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Finest 20 British Pork Chipolatas 625G
Tesco

TESCO finest

Tesco Finest 20 British Pork Chipolatas 625G

625 g

£4.50

£7.20/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Plumgarths of Kendal Pork Chipolata Sausages 375g
ASDA

Plumgarths

Plumgarths of Kendal Pork Chipolata Sausages 375g

375 g

£2.73

£7.28/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Plumgarths of Kendal Cumberland Chipolata Sausages 375g
ASDA

Plumgarths

Plumgarths of Kendal Cumberland Chipolata Sausages 375g

375 g

£2.73

£7.28/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Ocado 28 Cocktail Sausages
Ocado

Ocado

Ocado 28 Cocktail Sausages

378 g

£2.75

£7.28/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA 24 Pork Cocktail Sausages 240g
Any 2 for £3.50
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA 24 Pork Cocktail Sausages 240g

240 g

£1.75£2.15

£7.29/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Edwards 12 Traditional Pork Chipolatas 375g
Deal at Morrisons
ASDA

Edwards

Edwards 12 Traditional Pork Chipolatas 375g

375 g

from£2.75

£7.33/kg

ASDA
Morrisons

at 2 supermarkets

0
Exceptional by ASDA Exceptional 10 Mozzarella & Tomato Chicken Chipolata Sausages 340g
Any 2 for £5
ASDA

Exceptional by ASDA

Exceptional by ASDA Exceptional 10 Mozzarella & Tomato Chicken Chipolata Sausages 340g

340 g

£2.50£2.95

£7.35/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Heck Simply Chicken Gluten Free Chipolata Sausages x10 340g
Nectar Price
Sainsbury's

Heck

Heck Simply Chicken Gluten Free Chipolata Sausages x10 340g

340 g

from£2.50£3.25

£7.35/kg

Ocado
Sainsbury's
Tesco

at 3 supermarkets

0
Heck 97% Pork Gluten Free Chipolata Sausages Pack x10 340g
Nectar Price
Sainsbury's

Heck

Heck 97% Pork Gluten Free Chipolata Sausages Pack x10 340g

340 g

from£2.50£3.25

£7.35/kg

Morrisons
Sainsbury's

at 2 supermarkets

0
Sainsbury's 36 x Pork Cocktail Sausages 510g
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's 36 x Pork Cocktail Sausages 510g

510 g

£3.75

£7.35/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Tahira Chicken & Turkey Cocktail Sausages 400g
ASDA

Tahira

Tahira Chicken & Turkey Cocktail Sausages 400g

400 g

£3.00

£7.50/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons The Best 20 Pork Chipolatas 560g
OFFER
Morrisons

Morrisons The Best

Morrisons The Best 20 Pork Chipolatas 560g

560 g

£4.25

£7.59/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's British Pork Chipolatas, Taste the Difference x20 625g
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's British Pork Chipolatas, Taste the Difference x20 625g

625 g

£4.75

£7.60/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco 30 Pork Cocktail Sausages 240g
Any 2 for £3.70 Clubcard Price - Selected Tesco Bite Size 120g - 300g
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco 30 Pork Cocktail Sausages 240g

240 g

£1.85£2.25

£7.71/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons 18 Cocktail Sausages    292g
OFFER
Morrisons

Morrisons

Morrisons 18 Cocktail Sausages 292g

292 g

£2.45

£8.39/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons The Best Pork Chipolatas 12 Pack 375g
OFFER
Morrisons

Morrisons The Best

Morrisons The Best Pork Chipolatas 12 Pack 375g

375 g

£3.25

£8.67/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
1-50 / 130