Prices updated daily — 23 October 2026

Product type overview

pork loin steaks sits within Pork, part of Meat, Poultry & Fish. On this page you compare 76 products from 9 UK supermarkets: Aldi, ASDA, Co-op, Iceland, Morrisons, Ocado, Sainsbury's, Tesco and Waitrose. The lowest unit price for pork loin steaks is £3.32/kg at Morrisons. In total, 3 variants of pork loin steaks are compared (different pack sizes and compositions). All prices are normalised to the same unit (per kilogram, per litre or per piece) so that packs of different sizes can be compared fairly — a larger pack is not automatically the best value. The ranking below shows, per variant, which supermarket currently has the sharpest price, including own-label products alongside national brands. Prices refresh daily from the retailers' own public price lists, so you never see stale offers when planning your weekly shop. Allsupers uses no affiliate links or paid placement; the ranking is purely price-based and updated from public data.

Cheapest pork loin steaks

Compare 76 products across 9 supermarkets

pork loin steaks — compare prices across 9 supermarkets

Morrisons British Pork Leg Steak 500g
OFFER
Morrisons

Market Street

Morrisons British Pork Leg Steak 500g

500 g

£1.66

£3.32/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA Tender 9 Pork Loin Steaks
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA Tender 9 Pork Loin Steaks

900 g

£4.40

£4.89/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA 8 Pork Loin Steaks 800g
Any 3 for £12
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA 8 Pork Loin Steaks 800g

800 g

£4.00£4.73

£5.00/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Pork Loin Steaks 1kg
£5.00 Clubcard Price
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco Pork Loin Steaks 1kg

1 kg

£5.00£6.00

£5.00/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA 6 Pork Loin Steaks 600g
Rollback
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA 6 Pork Loin Steaks 600g

600 g

£3.33£4.48

£5.55/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Buxted Farms 6 Pork Loin Steaks
ASDA

Buxted Farms

Buxted Farms 6 Pork Loin Steaks

720 g

£4.00

£5.56/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Woodside Farms Pork Loin Steaks 650-750g
Tesco

WOODSIDE FARMS

Woodside Farms Pork Loin Steaks 650-750g

1 kg

£6.00

£6.00/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA 6 Chinese Style Pork Loin Steaks 660g
Any 3 for £12
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA 6 Chinese Style Pork Loin Steaks 660g

660 g

£4.00£4.74

£6.06/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA 6 Mediterranean Style Pork Loin Steaks 660g
Any 3 for £12
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA 6 Mediterranean Style Pork Loin Steaks 660g

660 g

£4.00£4.74

£6.06/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Summer Grill by ASDA 6 Garlic & Herb Pork Loin Steaks 660g
Any 3 for £12
ASDA

Summer Grill by ASDA

Summer Grill by ASDA 6 Garlic & Herb Pork Loin Steaks 660g

660 g

£4.00£4.74

£6.06/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA 6 BBQ Pork Loin Steaks 660g
Any 3 for £12
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA 6 BBQ Pork Loin Steaks 660g

660 g

£4.00£4.74

£6.06/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Pork Loin Steaks 480g
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco Pork Loin Steaks 480g

480 g

£2.99

£6.23/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
British Pork Loin Steaks
Aldi

ASHFIELDS

British Pork Loin Steaks

480 g

£2.99

£6.23/kg

Aldi

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Pork Loin Steaks600g
£3.75 Clubcard Price
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco Pork Loin Steaks600g

600 g

£3.75£5.50

£6.25/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Asda 10 Pork Loin Steaks 1.2kg
ASDA

Asda

Asda 10 Pork Loin Steaks 1.2kg

1.2 kg

£7.67

£6.39/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco 4 Char Sui Pork Loin Steaks 600g
Any 3 for £12 Clubcard Price - Selected Tesco Meat Products
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco 4 Char Sui Pork Loin Steaks 600g

600 g

£4.00£6.00

£6.67/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Mediterranean Pork Loin Steaks 600G
Any 3 for £12 Clubcard Price - Selected Tesco Meat Products
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco Mediterranean Pork Loin Steaks 600G

600 g

£4.00£6.00

£6.67/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA 4 Pork Loin Steaks 440g
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA 4 Pork Loin Steaks 440g

440 g

£2.95

£6.70/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Thin Cut Pork Loin Steaks 6 Pack 600G
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco Thin Cut Pork Loin Steaks 6 Pack 600G

600 g

£4.10

£6.83/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Chinese Marinated Pork Loin Steaks
5%
Aldi

ASHFIELDS

Chinese Marinated Pork Loin Steaks

475 g

£3.29£3.49

£6.93/kg

Aldi

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA 10 Sticky Maple BBQ Pork Loin Steaks 1kg
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA 10 Sticky Maple BBQ Pork Loin Steaks 1kg

1 kg

£6.97

£6.97/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Summer Grill by ASDA 10 Tex Mex Pork Loin Steaks 1kg
ASDA

Summer Grill by ASDA

Summer Grill by ASDA 10 Tex Mex Pork Loin Steaks 1kg

1 kg

£6.97

£6.97/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons British Pork Loin Steaks 1kg
Morrisons

Morrisons

Morrisons British Pork Loin Steaks 1kg

1 kg

£7.00

£7.00/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons British Pork Loin Steaks 400g
Morrisons

Morrisons

Morrisons British Pork Loin Steaks 400g

400 g

£3.00

£7.50/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons British Pork Loin Steak With Stuffing 400g
Morrisons

Morrisons

Morrisons British Pork Loin Steak With Stuffing 400g

400 g

£3.00

£7.50/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons British Chinese Flavoured Pork Loin Steak 550g
Morrisons

Market Street

Morrisons British Chinese Flavoured Pork Loin Steak 550g

550 g

£4.13

£7.51/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons British Chinese Pork Loin Steaks 700g
Morrisons

Morrisons

Morrisons British Chinese Pork Loin Steaks 700g

700 g

£5.50

£7.86/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA Smoky 6 BBQ Pork Loin Sizzle Steaks 600g
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA Smoky 6 BBQ Pork Loin Sizzle Steaks 600g

600 g

£4.74

£7.90/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA Warming 6 Mediterranean Style Pork Loin Sizzle Steaks 600g
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA Warming 6 Mediterranean Style Pork Loin Sizzle Steaks 600g

600 g

£4.74

£7.90/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA Sticky 6 Chinese Style Pork Loin Sizzle Steaks 600g
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA Sticky 6 Chinese Style Pork Loin Sizzle Steaks 600g

600 g

£4.74

£7.90/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Iceland 8 Pork Loin Steaks 1kg
Iceland

Iceland

Iceland 8 Pork Loin Steaks 1kg

1 kg

£8.00

£8.00/kg

Iceland

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA 4 Pork Loin Steaks 440g
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA 4 Pork Loin Steaks 440g

440 g

£3.57

£8.11/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA Herby 4 Italian Style Pork Loin Steaks
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA Herby 4 Italian Style Pork Loin Steaks

440 g

£3.60

£8.18/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA 4 Chinese Style Pork Loin Steaks 440g
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA 4 Chinese Style Pork Loin Steaks 440g

440 g

£3.65

£8.30/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA 4 Maple BBQ Pork Loin Steaks 440g
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA 4 Maple BBQ Pork Loin Steaks 440g

440 g

£3.65

£8.30/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Iceland 4 Pork Loin Steaks 450g
3 for £12.00
Iceland

Iceland

Iceland 4 Pork Loin Steaks 450g

450 g

£4.00£4.25

£8.89/kg

Iceland

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's British Pork Loin Steaks x8 800g
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's British Pork Loin Steaks x8 800g

800 g

£7.50

£9.38/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons British Pork Loin Steaks 600g
Morrisons

Morrisons

Morrisons British Pork Loin Steaks 600g

600 g

£5.90

£9.83/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Sage & Onion Pork Steaks with Apple Sauce 330g
£3.25 Clubcard Price
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco Sage & Onion Pork Steaks with Apple Sauce 330g

330 g

£3.25£4.50

£9.85/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's British Pork Loin Steaks x4 480g
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's British Pork Loin Steaks x4 480g

480 g

£4.75

£9.90/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Ocado 4 British Pork Loin Steaks
Ocado

Ocado

Ocado 4 British Pork Loin Steaks

480 g

£4.75

£9.90/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA Exceptional by  2 Pork Loin Steaks 500g
ASDA

ASDA Exceptional

ASDA Exceptional by 2 Pork Loin Steaks 500g

500 g

£4.97

£9.94/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Maple Bbq Pork Loin Steaks 600G
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco Maple Bbq Pork Loin Steaks 600G

600 g

£6.00

£10.00/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Just Cook 440g Mediterranean Style Pork Loin Steaks
Nectar Price
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Just Cook 440g Mediterranean Style Pork Loin Steaks

440 g

£4.50

£10.23/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons British BBQ Chinese Style Pork Loin Steaks 400g
OFFER
Morrisons

Morrisons

Morrisons British BBQ Chinese Style Pork Loin Steaks 400g

400 g

£4.25

£10.62/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons British Pork Loin Steaks 400g
OFFER
Morrisons

Morrisons

Morrisons British Pork Loin Steaks 400g

400 g

£4.25

£10.62/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons British Sweet & Smokey Bbq Pork Loin Steaks 400g
OFFER
Morrisons

Morrisons

Morrisons British Sweet & Smokey Bbq Pork Loin Steaks 400g

400 g

£4.25

£10.62/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Just Cook 440g Chinese Style Pork Loin Steaks
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Just Cook 440g Chinese Style Pork Loin Steaks

440 g

£4.75

£10.80/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
M&S Heritage Gold  British Outdoor Bred 4 Pork Loin Steaks
Ocado

M&S

M&S Heritage Gold British Outdoor Bred 4 Pork Loin Steaks

500 g

£5.50

£11.00/kg

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Cookstown Chinese Style Pork Loin Steaks 400g
ASDA

Cookstown

Cookstown Chinese Style Pork Loin Steaks 400g

400 g

£4.48

£11.20/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
1-50 / 76