Prices updated daily — 23 October 2026

Product type overview

other sits within Sweets & Liquorice, part of Snacks, Biscuits & Confectionery. On this page you compare 91 products from 9 UK supermarkets: Aldi, ASDA, Co-op, Iceland, Morrisons, Ocado, Sainsbury's, Tesco and Waitrose. The lowest unit price for other is £1.66/kg at Ocado. In total, 1 variant of other is compared. All prices are normalised to the same unit (per kilogram, per litre or per piece) so that packs of different sizes can be compared fairly — a larger pack is not automatically the best value. The ranking below shows, per variant, which supermarket currently has the sharpest price, including own-label products alongside national brands. Prices refresh daily from the retailers' own public price lists, so you never see stale offers when planning your weekly shop. Allsupers uses no affiliate links or paid placement; the ranking is purely price-based and updated from public data.

Cheapest other

Compare 74 products priced per kilo across 9 supermarkets (91 in total)

other — compare prices across 9 supermarkets

Humza Original Paratha 1.6kg
Nectar Price
Sainsbury's

Humza

Humza Original Paratha 1.6kg

1.6 kg

£3.25£4.00

£2.03/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Yummy Verse
Aldi

DOMINION

Yummy Verse

300 g

£1.49

£4.97/kg

Aldi

at 1 supermarket

0
Swizzels Sweet Shop Favourites Tub 650g
Rollback
ASDA

Swizzels

Swizzels Sweet Shop Favourites Tub 650g

650 g

from£3.50£4.25

£5.38/kg

ASDA
Iceland
Sainsbury's
Tesco

at 4 supermarkets

0
Swizzels Trick or Treat Lolly Mix
20% Off
Waitrose

Swizzels

Swizzels Trick or Treat Lolly Mix

330 g

£2.00£2.50

£6.06/kg

Waitrose

at 1 supermarket

0
Jaimin Sesame Chikki 200g
£1.30 Save 1/3 Clubcard Price
Tesco

Jaimin

Jaimin Sesame Chikki 200g

200 g

£1.30£2.00

£6.50/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Haribo Tangfastics 400g
Morrisons

Haribo

Haribo Tangfastics 400g

400 g

from£2.70

£6.75/kg

ASDA
Morrisons
Tesco

at 3 supermarkets

0
Hartley's Raspberry Flavour Juice Jelly Pouches 4 x 90g
Sainsbury's

Hartley's

Hartley's Raspberry Flavour Juice Jelly Pouches 4 x 90g

360 g

£2.50

£6.94/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Hartley's Strawberry Flavour Juicy Jelly Pouches 4 x 90g
Sainsbury's

Hartley's

Hartley's Strawberry Flavour Juicy Jelly Pouches 4 x 90g

360 g

£2.50

£6.94/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
GoGo SqueeZ Fruit Smoothie Snack Apple and Mango
Morrisons

Go Go

GoGo SqueeZ Fruit Smoothie Snack Apple and Mango

360 g

£2.55

£7.08/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Haribo Starmix 400G
Tesco

HARIBO

Haribo Starmix 400G

400 g

£2.85

£7.12/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Haribo Chamallows Pink & White Marshmallows 140g
Nectar Price
Sainsbury's

Haribo

Haribo Chamallows Pink & White Marshmallows 140g

140 g

£1.00£1.25

£7.14/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Haribo Balla Bites Chewy Sweets Sharing Bag 140g
Nectar Price
Sainsbury's

Haribo

Haribo Balla Bites Chewy Sweets Sharing Bag 140g

140 g

from£1.00£1.25

£7.14/kg

ASDA
Morrisons
Sainsbury's

at 3 supermarkets

0
Skittles Citrus Vegan Sweets Pouch 136g
Morrisons

Skittles

Skittles Citrus Vegan Sweets Pouch 136g

136 g

£1.00

£7.35/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Swizzels Spooky Eyeball Double Lollies 130g
Iceland

Swizzels

Swizzels Spooky Eyeball Double Lollies 130g

130 g

£1.00

£7.69/kg

Iceland

at 1 supermarket

0
Skittles Giants Gooey Vegan Chewy Sweets Fruit Flavoured Pouch Bag 125g
Deal at ASDA
Sainsbury's

Skittles

Skittles Giants Gooey Vegan Chewy Sweets Fruit Flavoured Pouch Bag 125g

125 g

from£0.99

£7.92/kg

ASDA
Sainsbury's
Co-op

at 3 supermarkets

0
Maoam Bloxx 4 Pack 88g
ASDA

Maoam

Maoam Bloxx 4 Pack 88g

88 g

from£0.70

£7.95/kg

ASDA
Tesco

at 2 supermarkets

0
HARIBO Alienauts Sweets Share Bag 150g
Tesco

HARIBO

HARIBO Alienauts Sweets Share Bag 150g

150 g

from£1.25

£8.33/kg

Morrisons
Sainsbury's
Tesco

at 3 supermarkets

0
Jaimin Coconut Chikki 150g
£1.30 Save 1/3 Clubcard Price
Tesco

Jaimin

Jaimin Coconut Chikki 150g

150 g

£1.30£2.00

£8.67/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Bikano Besan Laddu 200g
£1.75 Clubcard Price
Tesco

BIKANO

Bikano Besan Laddu 200g

200 g

£1.75£3.00

£8.75/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Buchanan's Iron Brew Humbugs
OFFER
Morrisons

Buchanan's

Buchanan's Iron Brew Humbugs

140 g

£1.25£1.50

£8.93/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Candy Realms Candy Watches & Necklaces 102g
ASDA

Candy Realms

Candy Realms Candy Watches & Necklaces 102g

102 g

from£1.00

£9.80/kg

ASDA
Iceland

at 2 supermarkets

0
Morrisons Ice Cream Cones 75g
Morrisons

Morrisons

Morrisons Ice Cream Cones 75g

75 g

£0.75

£10.00/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Skittles Squishy Cloudz Fruits Sweets 94g
Rollback
ASDA

Skittles

Skittles Squishy Cloudz Fruits Sweets 94g

94 g

from£1.00£1.10

£10.64/kg

ASDA
Co-op

at 2 supermarkets

0
Skittles Squishy Cloudz Chewy Sweets Fruit Flavoured Sweets Pouch Bag 94g
Morrisons

Skittles

Skittles Squishy Cloudz Chewy Sweets Fruit Flavoured Sweets Pouch Bag 94g

94 g

£1.00

£10.64/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Rowntree's Rowntree’s Berry Hearts Sweets Sharing Bag 115g
ASDA

Rowntree's

Rowntree's Rowntree’s Berry Hearts Sweets Sharing Bag 115g

115 g

from£1.24

£10.78/kg

ASDA
Tesco
Co-op

at 3 supermarkets

0
Chupa Chups Paper Stick 30 Assorted Flavour Mini Lollipops 180g
Iceland

Chupa Chups

Chupa Chups Paper Stick 30 Assorted Flavour Mini Lollipops 180g

180 g

£2.00

£11.11/kg

Iceland

at 1 supermarket

0
Shades by Niko Tropical Blast 150g
Sainsbury's

Shades by Niko

Shades by Niko Tropical Blast 150g

150 g

£1.69

£11.27/kg

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Zozole Rainbow Jellies
Morrisons

Zozole

Zozole Rainbow Jellies

75 g

£0.85

£11.33/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Rowntree's Jelly Tots Squidgers Sweets Sharing Bag 120g
Morrisons

Rowntree's

Rowntree's Jelly Tots Squidgers Sweets Sharing Bag 120g

120 g

£1.50

£12.50/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
'The Traitors' Chews 120g
Tesco

THE TRAITORS

'The Traitors' Chews 120g

120 g

£1.50

£12.50/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Sweets 4 U Chili Mili
Rollback
ASDA

Sweets 4 U

Sweets 4 U Chili Mili

35 g

£0.46£0.50

£13.14/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Fini Mini Mochis Melon Mango Strawberry Flavour 90g
Tesco

FINI

Fini Mini Mochis Melon Mango Strawberry Flavour 90g

90 g

£1.25

£13.89/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Rowntree's Randoms Sweets Carton 320g
ASDA

Rowntree's

Rowntree's Randoms Sweets Carton 320g

320 g

£4.50

£14.06/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Candy Kittens Shox Sweets 140g
Rollback
ASDA

Candy Kittens

Candy Kittens Shox Sweets 140g

140 g

£2.00£2.47

£14.29/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Haribo Box of Happy 120g
ASDA

Haribo

Haribo Box of Happy 120g

120 g

£2.00

£16.67/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Candy Kittens Treets Crunchy Corn 120g
ASDA

Candy Kittens

Candy Kittens Treets Crunchy Corn 120g

120 g

£2.17

£18.08/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Candy Kittens Treets Salted Peanuts 120g
ASDA

Candy Kittens

Candy Kittens Treets Salted Peanuts 120g

120 g

£2.17

£18.08/kg

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Candy Kittens Treets Crispy
Waitrose

Candy Kittens

Candy Kittens Treets Crispy

120 g

£2.25

£18.75/kg

Waitrose

at 1 supermarket

0
Kelloggs Fruit Winders Rolls Strawberry 5 Pack
OFFER
Morrisons

Kellogg's

Kelloggs Fruit Winders Rolls Strawberry 5 Pack

85 g

£1.65£2.25

£19.41/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Kelloggs Fruit Winders Rolls Strawberry & Apple 5 Pack
OFFER
Morrisons

Kellogg's

Kelloggs Fruit Winders Rolls Strawberry & Apple 5 Pack

85 g

£1.65£2.25

£19.41/kg

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Kellogg's Fruit Winders Strawberry Snack Rolls 5x17g
£1.65 Save 25% Clubcard Price
Tesco

Kellogg's

Kellogg's Fruit Winders Strawberry Snack Rolls 5x17g

85 g

£1.65£2.25

£19.41/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Kellogg's Fruit Winders Doubles Strawberry & Apple Snack Rolls 5x17g
£1.65 Save 25% Clubcard Price
Tesco

Kellogg's

Kellogg's Fruit Winders Doubles Strawberry & Apple Snack Rolls 5x17g

85 g

from£1.65£2.25

£19.41/kg

ASDA
Sainsbury's
Tesco

at 3 supermarkets

0
BEAR Xtreme Fruit Yoyos Sour Strawberry Multipack 5 x 20g
£2.00 Save 1/3 Clubcard Price
Tesco

URBAN FRESH

BEAR Xtreme Fruit Yoyos Sour Strawberry Multipack 5 x 20g

100 g

£2.00£3.00

£20.00/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
BEAR Fruit Yoyos Raspberry Multipack 5 x 20g
£2.00 Save 1/3 Clubcard Price
Tesco

BEAR Fruit

BEAR Fruit Yoyos Raspberry Multipack 5 x 20g

100 g

£2.00£3.00

£20.00/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
BEAR Fruit Yoyos Mango Multipack 5 x 20g
£2.00 Save 1/3 Clubcard Price
Tesco

BEAR Fruit

BEAR Fruit Yoyos Mango Multipack 5 x 20g

100 g

£2.00£3.00

£20.00/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
BEAR Fruit Yoyos Blackcurrant Multipack 5 x 20g
£2.00 Save 1/3 Clubcard Price
Tesco

BEAR Fruit

BEAR Fruit Yoyos Blackcurrant Multipack 5 x 20g

100 g

£2.00£3.00

£20.00/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
BEAR Fruit Yoyos Strawberry Family Pack 9 x 20g
£3.65 Clubcard Price
Tesco

BEAR Fruit

BEAR Fruit Yoyos Strawberry Family Pack 9 x 20g

180 g

£3.65£4.65

£20.28/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
BEAR Fruit Yoyos Blackcurrant Family Pack 9 x 20g
£3.65 Clubcard Price
Tesco

BEAR Fruit

BEAR Fruit Yoyos Blackcurrant Family Pack 9 x 20g

180 g

£3.65£4.65

£20.28/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
The Fruit Factory Mixed Fruit Strings 5 x 20g (100g)
Rollback
ASDA

The Fruit Factory

The Fruit Factory Mixed Fruit Strings 5 x 20g (100g)

100 g

from£2.10£2.28

£21.00/kg

ASDA
Tesco

at 2 supermarkets

0
BEAR Fruit Splits Pineapple & Raspberry Multipack 5x20g
£2.25 Clubcard Price
Tesco

BEAR Fruit

BEAR Fruit Splits Pineapple & Raspberry Multipack 5x20g

100 g

£2.25£2.85

£22.50/kg

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
1-50 / 74