Prices updated daily — 23 October 2026

Product type overview

eating apples sits within Apples & Pears, part of Vegetables & Fruit. On this page you compare 179 products from 9 UK supermarkets: Aldi, ASDA, Co-op, Iceland, Morrisons, Ocado, Sainsbury's, Tesco and Waitrose. The lowest unit price for eating apples is £0.10/st at Aldi. In total, 10 variants of eating apples are compared (different pack sizes and compositions). All prices are normalised to the same unit (per kilogram, per litre or per piece) so that packs of different sizes can be compared fairly — a larger pack is not automatically the best value. The ranking below shows, per variant, which supermarket currently has the sharpest price, including own-label products alongside national brands. Prices refresh daily from the retailers' own public price lists, so you never see stale offers when planning your weekly shop. Allsupers uses no affiliate links or paid placement; the ranking is purely price-based and updated from public data.

Cheapest eating apples

Compare 154 products priced per unit across 9 supermarkets (179 in total)

eating apples — compare prices across 9 supermarkets

British Mini Apples
40%
Aldi

NATURE'S PICK

British Mini Apples

6 pieces

£0.59£0.99

£0.10/unit

Aldi

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA Garden Gang 6 Amazing Apples
Rollback
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA Garden Gang 6 Amazing Apples

6 pieces

£0.86£1.07

£0.14/unit

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Rosedene Farms Small Apple 6 Pack
Tesco

ROSEDENE FARMS

Rosedene Farms Small Apple 6 Pack

6 pieces

£0.99

£0.16/unit

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons Small Apples 6 Pack
Morrisons

Morrisons

Morrisons Small Apples 6 Pack

6 pieces

£0.99

£0.16/unit

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Stamford Street Co. Mini Apples x6
Sainsbury's

Unbranded

Stamford Street Co. Mini Apples x6

6 pieces

£0.99

£0.16/unit

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Wonky Apples
Aldi

EVERYDAY ESSENTIALS

Wonky Apples

6 pieces

£0.99

£0.16/unit

Aldi

at 1 supermarket

0
JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Apples
ASDA

JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA

JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Apples

6 pieces

£0.99

£0.16/unit

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons Disney Apples 6 Pack
Morrisons

Morrisons

Morrisons Disney Apples 6 Pack

6 pieces

£1.00

£0.17/unit

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Essential Mini Apples
Waitrose

Waitrose Ltd

Essential Mini Apples

6 pieces

£1.00

£0.17/unit

Waitrose

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Best Of British Apples x6
Nectar Price
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Best Of British Apples x6

6 pieces

£1.20£1.50

£0.20/unit

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Cox Apples
Nectar Price
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Cox Apples

6 pieces

£1.20£1.80

£0.20/unit

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
M&S Mini Apples
Ocado

M&S

M&S Mini Apples

6 pieces

£1.25

£0.21/unit

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Ocado British Royal Gala Apples
OFFER
Ocado

Ocado

Ocado British Royal Gala Apples

6 pieces

£1.35£1.80

£0.22/unit

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Best of British Apples
Aldi

NATURE'S PICK

Best of British Apples

6 pieces

£1.39

£0.23/unit

Aldi

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco British Apples Minimum 5 Pack
£1.20 Save 1/3 Clubcard Price
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco British Apples Minimum 5 Pack

5 pieces

£1.20£1.80

£0.24/unit

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Co-op Mini Apples
Co-op

Co-op

Co-op Mini Apples

8 pieces

£1.90

£0.24/unit

Co-op

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA 6 Granny Smith Apples Fruit
Any 2 for £3
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA 6 Granny Smith Apples Fruit

6 pieces

£1.50£1.67

£0.25/unit

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA 6 British Russet Apples
Any 2 for £3
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA 6 British Russet Apples

6 pieces

£1.50£1.67

£0.25/unit

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA 6 Royal Gala Apples Fruit
Any 2 for £3
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA 6 Royal Gala Apples Fruit

6 pieces

£1.50£1.67

£0.25/unit

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA 6 British Cox Apples
Any 2 for £3
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA 6 British Cox Apples

6 pieces

£1.50£1.67

£0.25/unit

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA 6 Braeburn Apples Fruit
Any 2 for £3
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA 6 Braeburn Apples Fruit

6 pieces

£1.50£1.67

£0.25/unit

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA 6 Golden Delicious Apples Fruit
Any 2 for £3
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA 6 Golden Delicious Apples Fruit

6 pieces

£1.50£1.67

£0.25/unit

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA 6 British Apples
Any 2 for £3
ASDA

ASDA

ASDA 6 British Apples

6 pieces

£1.50£1.67

£0.25/unit

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Iceland Royal Gala Apples 6pk
Iceland

Iceland

Iceland Royal Gala Apples 6pk

6 pieces

£1.50

£0.25/unit

Iceland

at 1 supermarket

0
Iceland Granny Smith Apples 6 Pack
Iceland

Iceland

Iceland Granny Smith Apples 6 Pack

6 pieces

£1.50

£0.25/unit

Iceland

at 1 supermarket

0
Iceland Braeburn Apples 6 Pack
Iceland

Iceland

Iceland Braeburn Apples 6 Pack

6 pieces

£1.50

£0.25/unit

Iceland

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's 4 x British Royal Gala Apples
Nectar Price
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's 4 x British Royal Gala Apples

4 pieces

£1.00£1.40

£0.25/unit

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
ASDA Grower's Selection Grower's Selection Gala Apples
Any 2 for £3
ASDA

ASDA Grower's Selection

ASDA Grower's Selection Grower's Selection Gala Apples

6 pieces

£1.50£1.67

£0.25/unit

ASDA

at 1 supermarket

0
Rosedene Farms Gala Apples 6 Pack
Tesco

ROSEDENE FARMS

Rosedene Farms Gala Apples 6 Pack

6 pieces

£1.59

£0.26/unit

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Golden Delicious Apples
Aldi

NATURE'S PICK

Golden Delicious Apples

6 pieces

£1.59

£0.26/unit

Aldi

at 1 supermarket

0
Granny Smith Apples
Aldi

NATURE'S PICK

Granny Smith Apples

6 pieces

£1.59

£0.26/unit

Aldi

at 1 supermarket

0
Braeburn Apples
Aldi

NATURE'S PICK

Braeburn Apples

6 pieces

£1.59

£0.26/unit

Aldi

at 1 supermarket

0
British Royal Gala Apples
Aldi

NATURE'S PICK

British Royal Gala Apples

6 pieces

£1.59

£0.26/unit

Aldi

at 1 supermarket

0
Co-op Royal Gala Apples 6pk
aldiPriceMatch
Co-op

Co-op

Co-op Royal Gala Apples 6pk

6 pieces

£1.59£2.50

£0.26/unit

Co-op

at 1 supermarket

0
Cox Apples
Aldi

NATURE'S PICK

Cox Apples

6 pieces

£1.59

£0.26/unit

Aldi

at 1 supermarket

0
Disney Mini Apples
Ocado

Disney

Disney Mini Apples

6 pieces

£1.60

£0.27/unit

Ocado

at 1 supermarket

0
Tesco Golden Delicious Apple Minimum 5 Pack
£1.40 Clubcard Price
Tesco

TESCO

Tesco Golden Delicious Apple Minimum 5 Pack

5 pieces

£1.40£1.80

£0.28/unit

Tesco

at 1 supermarket

0
Pinkids 8pk Pink Lady Apples
Iceland

Pinkids

Pinkids 8pk Pink Lady Apples

8 pieces

£2.25

£0.28/unit

Iceland

at 1 supermarket

0
Co-op Cox Apples
normal
Co-op

Co-op

Co-op Cox Apples

6 pieces

£1.75£2.00

£0.29/unit

Co-op

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons Braeburn Apples 6 Pack
Morrisons

Morrisons

Morrisons Braeburn Apples 6 Pack

6 pieces

£1.80

£0.30/unit

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons Royal Gala Apples 6 Pack
Morrisons

Morrisons

Morrisons Royal Gala Apples 6 Pack

6 pieces

£1.80

£0.30/unit

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons Golden Delicious Apples 6 Pack
Morrisons

Morrisons

Morrisons Golden Delicious Apples 6 Pack

6 pieces

£1.80

£0.30/unit

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Morrisons Granny Smith Apples 6 Pack
Morrisons

Morrisons

Morrisons Granny Smith Apples 6 Pack

6 pieces

£1.80

£0.30/unit

Morrisons

at 1 supermarket

0
Wonky Apples
Waitrose

Waitrose Ltd

Wonky Apples

6 pieces

£1.80

£0.30/unit

Waitrose

at 1 supermarket

0
Waitrose Royal Gala Apples
New Lower Price
Waitrose

Waitrose Ltd

Waitrose Royal Gala Apples

6 pieces

£1.80£1.90

£0.30/unit

Waitrose

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Granny Smith Apples x6
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Granny Smith Apples x6

6 pieces

£1.80

£0.30/unit

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Royal Gala Apples x6
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Royal Gala Apples x6

6 pieces

£1.80

£0.30/unit

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Braeburn Apples x6
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Braeburn Apples x6

6 pieces

£1.80

£0.30/unit

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Kanzi Apples x6
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Kanzi Apples x6

6 pieces

£1.80

£0.30/unit

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
Sainsbury's Golden Delicious Apples x6
Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's

Sainsbury's Golden Delicious Apples x6

6 pieces

£1.80

£0.30/unit

Sainsbury's

at 1 supermarket

0
1-50 / 154